2016 Chelsea Open Regatta

Chelsea Yacht Club

2016 Chelsea Open regatta

R 1 - 1 Fleet

Start: Fleet 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.25.00, Distance: 3.74, Course: 2
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 Hee Soo C&C 36 93139 Eric Baumes 96 11.25.00 12.44.35 1.19.35 1.13.36 2.82 kn 1.0
1 Puck IV J 88 022 Ian Westergren 90 11.25.00 13.06.28 1.41.28 1.35.51 2.212 kn 2.0

R2 - 1 Fleet

Start: Fleet 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.45.00, Distance: 3.94, Course: 2
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 Puck IV J 88 022 Ian Westergren 90 13.45.00 15.42.12 1.57.12 1.51.17 2.017 kn 1.0
1 Hee Soo C&C 36 93139 Eric Baumes 96     DNF     3.0

R3 - 1 Fleet

Start: 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.35.00, Distance: 7.58, Course: 22
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 Hee Soo C&C 36 93139 Eric Baumes 96 10.35.00 11.47.24 1.12.24 1.00.16 6.282 kn 1.0
1 Puck IV J 88 022 Ian Westergren 90 10.35.00 11.48.17 1.13.17 1.01.55 6.206 kn 2.0

R4 - 1 Fleet

Start: 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.20.00, Distance: 5.02, Course: 22
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 Hee Soo C&C 36 93139 Eric Baumes 96 12.20.00 13.13.40 0.53.40 0.45.38 5.612 kn 1.0
1 Puck IV J 88 022 Ian Westergren 90 12.20.00 13.14.09 0.54.09 0.46.37 5.562 kn 2.0

R 1 - Ensign Fleet

Start: ensign, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.55.00, Distance: 3.74, Course: 2
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
Ensign Glide Ensign 304 Kolfrat 246 11.55.00 13.26.08 1.31.08 1.15.48 2.462 kn 1.0
Ensign Rubaiyat III Ensign 599 Bonk 246 11.55.00 13.50.31 1.55.31 1.40.11 1.943 kn 2.0
Ensign Dragonfly Ensign 1112 McNamara 246 11.55.00 13.53.46 1.58.46 1.43.26 1.889 kn 3.0
Ensign Loch Nut monster Ensign 375 Irwin 246 11.55.00   DNF     5.0

R2 - Ensign Fleet

Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Place Points

R3 - Ensign Fleet

Start: Ensign, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.55.00, Distance: 7.58, Course: S20
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
Ensign Rubaiyat III Ensign 599 Bonk 246 10.55.00 12.21.29 1.26.29 0.55.24 5.259 kn 1.0
Ensign Glide Ensign 304 Kolfrat 246 10.55.00 12.21.33 1.26.33 0.55.28 5.255 kn 2.0
Ensign Loch Nut monster Ensign 375 Irwin 246 10.55.00 12.27.15 1.32.15 1.01.10 4.93 kn 3.0

R4 - Ensign Fleet

Start: Ensign, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.55.00, Distance: 7.58, Course: S20
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Place Points

R 1 - 2 Fleet

Start: Fleet 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.35.00, Distance: 3.74, Course: 2
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
2 Vixen J 92 91 Mike Aiello 114 11.35.00 12.54.13 1.19.13 1.12.07 2.833 kn 1.0
2 Sterling Lindenberg24 2 Todd Diffee 159 11.35.00 13.05.44 1.30.44 1.20.49 2.473 kn 2.0
2 Grafitti Olson 30 8384 Kerry Coyne 111 11.35.00 13.04.09 1.29.09 1.22.14 2.517 kn 3.0
2 Partner Ship J80 496 Chris Waterous 126 11.35.00 13.12.35 1.37.35 1.29.44 2.3 kn 4.0
2 Espresso Olson 30 30428 Eberhart 111 11.35.00 13.17.18 1.42.18 1.35.23 2.194 kn 5.0
2 Knot Phrfect J 30 5 Herring 141 11.35.00 13.26.09 1.51.09 1.42.22 2.019 kn 6.0

R2 - 2 Fleet

Start: Fleet 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:35:00, Distance: 4.61, Course: XS21
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Place Points

R3 - 2 Fleet

Start: 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.40.00, Distance: 7.58, Course: 22
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
2 Sterling Lindenberg24 2 Todd Diffee 159 10.40.00 11.53.07 1.13.07 0.53.02 6.22 kn 1.0
2 Vixen J 92 91 Mike Aiello 114 10.40.00 11.50.52 1.10.52 0.56.28 6.418 kn 2.0
2 Grafitti Olson 30 8384 Kerry Coyne 111 10.40.00 11.52.21 1.12.21 0.58.20 6.286 kn 3.0
2 Partner Ship J80 496 Chris Waterous 126 10.40.00 11.54.49 1.14.49 0.58.54 6.079 kn 4.0
2 Knot Phrfect J 30 5 Herring 141 10.40.00 12.00.54 1.20.54 1.03.05 5.622 kn 5.0
2 Espresso Olson 30 30428 Eberhart 111 10.40.00 11.59.53 1.19.53 1.05.52 5.693 kn 6.0

R4 - 2 Fleet

Start: 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.25.00, Distance: 5.02, Course: 22
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
2 Sterling Lindenberg24 2 Todd Diffee 159 12.25.00 13.20.04 0.55.04 0.41.46 5.47 kn 1.0
2 Partner Ship J80 496 Chris Waterous 126 12.25.00 13.20.19 0.55.19 0.44.46 5.445 kn 2.0
2 Grafitti Olson 30 8384 Kerry Coyne 111 12.25.00 13.20.13 0.55.13 0.45.56 5.455 kn 3.0
2 Knot Phrfect J 30 5 Herring 141 12.25.00 13.23.57 0.58.57 0.47.09 5.109 kn 4.0
2 Espresso Olson 30 30428 Eberhart 111 12.25.00 13.22.55 0.57.55 0.48.38 5.201 kn 5.0
2 Vixen J 92 91 Mike Aiello 114     DNS     7.0

R 1 - Open Fleet

Start: Open, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.50.00, Distance: 3.74, Course: 2
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Place Points
Open Searenity Catalina 25 5075 Quinn 243 DNS 3.0
Open Storm King C&C 29 29201 Truett 183 DNS 3.0

R2 - Open Fleet

Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Place Points

R3 - Open Fleet

Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Place Points

R4 - Open Fleet

Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Place Points

R 1 - 3 Fleet

Start: Fleet 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.40.00, Distance: 3.74, Course: 2
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
3 Jurassis Dragon J22 918 Biedermann 183 11.40.00 13.13.04 1.33.04 1.21.40 2.411 kn 1.0
3 Skeleton Crew Merit25 779 David Wightman 174 11.40.00 13.20.21 1.40.21 1.29.30 2.236 kn 2.0
3 Solution Pearson 26 76 Charlie Kirstein 225 11.40.00 13.35.02 1.55.02 1.41.01 1.951 kn 3.0
3 Bodega Bay Hunter 28.5 687   201     DNF     5.0

R2 - 3 Fleet

Start: Fleet 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:40:00, Distance: 2.37, Course: S20
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Place Points

R3 - 3 Fleet

Start: 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.45.00, Distance: 7.58, Course: 22
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
3 Solution Pearson 26 76 Charlie Kirstein 225 10.45.00 12.09.13 1.24.13 0.55.48 5.4 kn 1.0
3 Skeleton Crew Merit25 779 David Wightman 174 10.45.00 12.05.32 1.20.32 0.58.33 5.647 kn 2.0
3 Jurassis Dragon J22 918 Biedermann 183 10.45.00 12.07.27 1.22.27 0.59.20 5.516 kn 3.0
3 Bodega Bay Hunter 28.5 687   201     DNF     5.0

R4 - 3 Fleet

Start: 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.30.00, Distance: 5.02, Course: 22
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
3 Jurassis Dragon J22 918 Biedermann 183 12.30.00 13.29.49 0.59.49 0.44.30 5.035 kn 1.0
3 Skeleton Crew Merit25 779 David Wightman 174 12.30.00 13.30.22 1.00.22 0.45.49 4.99 kn 2.0
3 Bodega Bay Hunter 28.5 687   201 12.30.00 13.44.19 1.14.19 0.57.30 4.053 kn 3.0
3 Solution Pearson 26 76 Charlie Kirstein 225     DNS     5.0

R 1 - 4 Fleet

Start: Fleet 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.45.00, Distance: 3.74, Course: 2
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
4 Madam Du pois Sabre 28 24135 Gordon 213 11.45.00 13.25.49 1.40.49 1.27.32 2.226 kn 1.0
4 Pentimento Tartan 31SD 50539 Millstein 177 11.45.00 13.35.15 1.50.15 1.39.13 2.035 kn 2.0
4 Hershey II Capri 22 427 Lewis 222 11.45.00 13.45.09 2.00.09 1.46.19 1.868 kn 3.0
4 Patience Catalina 25 665 Moore 243 11.45.00 14.01.46 2.16.46 2.01.37 1.641 kn 4.0

R2 - 4 Fleet

Start: Fleet 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:45:00, Distance: 2.37, Course: S20
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Place Points

R3 - 4 Fleet

Start: 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.50.00, Distance: 7.58, Course: S20
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
4 Madam Du pois Sabre 28 24135 Gordon 213 10.50.00 12.07.43 1.17.43 0.50.48 5.852 kn 1.0
4 Patience Catalina 25 665 Moore 243 10.50.00 12.15.55 1.25.55 0.55.13 5.294 kn 2.0
4 Pentimento Tartan 31SD 50539 Millstein 177 10.50.00 12.08.53 1.18.53 0.56.31 5.765 kn 3.0
4 Hershey II Capri 22 427 Lewis 222     DNF     5.0

R4 - 4 Fleet

Start: 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.35.00, Distance: 5.02, Course: S20
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
4 Madam Du pois Sabre 28 24135 Gordon 213 12.35.00 13.31.42 0.56.42 0.38.53 5.312 kn 1.0
4 Pentimento Tartan 31SD 50539 Millstein 177 12.35.00 13.34.21 0.59.21 0.44.32 5.075 kn 2.0
4 Patience Catalina 25 665 Moore 243 12.35.00 13.41.42 1.06.42 0.46.22 4.516 kn 3.0
4 Hershey II Capri 22 427 Lewis 222     DNS     5.0


www.chelseayacht.org
asax123@yahoo.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5
www.sailwave.com