event burgee venue burgee

2018 Home Series

Chelsea Yacht Club

Results as of 20:51 on October 07

Ensign Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Home Series
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF H1 H2 H3 H4 Points
1st Loch Nut Monster Ensign 375 Irwin 246 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 3.0 5.0
2nd Lil Goose Ensign 363 Standnes 246 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 5.0
3rd Flying Cloud Ensign 480 Petelinz 246 (4.0) 3.0 2.0 4.0 9.0
4th Glide Ensign 304 Kolfrat 246 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 1.0 5.0 DNC 11.0
5th Gypsy Ensign 133 Warner 246 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 2.0 12.0
6th Dragonfly Ensign 1112 McNamara 246 3.0 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 13.0
7th Rubaiyat III Ensign 599 Bonk 246 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 OOD 5.0 DNC 15.0

PHRF A Fleet

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 0, Scoring system: Home Series
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Points

PHRF B Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Home Series
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF H1 H2 H4 Points
1st Tiburon Calalina 27 587 Schwartz 213 3.0 2.5 OOD 2.0 7.5
2nd Hershey II Capri 22 427 R. Lewis 219 2.5 OOD 2.0 3.0 7.5
3rd Storm King C & C 29 29201 Truett 177 1.0 5.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 9.0
4th J22 to be named J22 1415 Pike 186 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 1.0 11.0
5th Madame duPois Sabre 28 24135 Gordon 207 5.0 DNC 1.0 5.0 DNC 11.0
6th Polonius Ericson 28-2 651 Duff 213 2.0 4.0 5.0 DNC 11.0
7th At Last Catalina 30 3738 Rieder 195 5.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 DNC 13.0

PHRF C Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Home Series
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF H1 Points
1st Moonstruck O'Day 23 88 Gelber 252 1.0 1.0
2nd Movin Van Cal 24 102 Van Italie 246 2.0 2.0

H1 - Ensign Fleet - 6/3 at 1:50

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1.45.00, Distance: 2.6, Course: 11, Wind strength: Medium
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Loch Nut Monster Ensign 375 Irwin 246 1.45.00 2:58:32 1.13.32 1.02.52 1.0
2 Lil Goose Ensign 363 Standnes 246 1.45.00 3:00:27 1.15.27 1.04.47 2.0
3 Dragonfly Ensign 1112 McNamara 246 1.45.00 3:02:06 1.17.06 1.06.26 3.0
4 Flying Cloud Ensign 480 Petelinz 246 1.45.00 3:04:55 1.19.55 1.09.15 4.0

H2 - Ensign Fleet - 6/24

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 2:05:00, Distance: 2.12, Course: 10, Wind strength: Light
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Loch Nut Monster Ensign 375 Irwin 246 2:05:00 3:17:37 1:12:37 1:03:55 1.0
2 Lil Goose Ensign 363 Standnes 246 2:05:00 3:18:31 1:13:31 1:04:49 2.0
3 Flying Cloud Ensign 480 Petelinz 246 2:05:00 3:19:26 1:14:26 1:05:44 3.0

H3 - Ensign Fleet - 9/09

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1:40:00, Distance: 4.58, Course: 3
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Glide Ensign 304 Kolfrat 246 1:40:00 2.56.35 1:16:35 0:57:48 1.0
2 Flying Cloud Ensign 480 Petelinz 246 1:40:00 3.00.05 1:20:05 1:01:18 2.0
3 Lil Goose Ensign 363 Standnes 246 1:40:00 3.00.18 1:20:18 1:01:31 3.0
4 Loch Nut Monster Ensign 375 Irwin 246 1:40:00 3.01.09 1:21:09 1:02:22 4.0
5 Rubaiyat III Ensign 599 Bonk 246     OOD   5.0

H4 - Ensign Fleet - 10/07

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1.45.00, Distance: 2.60, Course: 11
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Lil Goose Ensign 363 Standnes 246 1.45.00 2:39:09 0.54.09 0.43.29 1.0
2 Gypsy Ensign 133 Warner 246 1.45.00 2:39:40 0.54.40 0.44.00 2.0
3 Loch Nut Monster Ensign 375 Irwin 246 1.45.00 2:42:05 0.57.05 0.46.25 3.0
4 Flying Cloud Ensign 480 Petelinz 246 1.45.00 2:43:15 0.58.15 0.47.35 4.0

H1 - PHRF A Fleet - 6/3 at 1:50

Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Place Points

H2 - PHRF A Fleet - 6/24

Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Place Points

H3 - PHRF A Fleet - 9/09

Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Place Points

H4 - PHRF A Fleet - 10/07

Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Place Points

H1 - PHRF B Fleet - 6/3 at 1:50

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1.40.00, Distance: 2.60, Course: 11, Wind strength: Medium
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Storm King C & C 29 29201 Truett 177 1.40.00 2:51:14 1.11.14 1.03.34 1.0
2 Polonius Ericson 28-2 651 Duff 213 1.40.00 3:00:20 1.20.20 1.11.06 2.0
3 Hershey II Capri 22 427 R. Lewis 222     OOD   2.5
4 Tiburon Calalina 27 587 Schwartz 213 1.40.00 3:03:46 1.23.46 1.14.32 3.0

H2 - PHRF B Fleet - 6/24

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 2:00:00, Distance: 2.12, Course: 10, Wind strength: Light
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Madame duPois Sabre 28 24135 Gordon 207 2:00:00 3:09:52 1:09:52 1:02:33 1.0
2 Hershey II Capri 22 427 R. Lewis 222 2::00:00 3:14:27 1:14:27 1:06:36 2.0
3 Tiburon Calalina 27 587 Schwartz 213     OOD   2.5
4 At Last Catalina 30 3738 Rieder 195 2:00:00 3:14:33 1:14:33 1:07:40 3.0
5 Polonius Ericson 28-2 651 Duff 213 2:00:00 3:24:39 1:24:39 1:17:07 4.0

H3 - PHRF B Fleet - 9/09

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Place Points

H4 - PHRF B Fleet - 10/07

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1.40.00, Distance: 2.60, Course: 11
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 J22 to be named J22 1415 Pike 186 1.40.00 2:23:28 0.43.28 0.35.24 1.0
2 Tiburon Calalina 27 587 Schwartz 213 1.40.00 2:28:46 0.48.46 0.39.32 2.0
3 Hershey II Capri 22 427 R. Lewis 219 1.40.00 2:38:07 0.58.07 0.48.38 3.0
3 Storm King C & C 29 29201 Truett 177     OOD   3.0

H1 - PHRF C Fleet - 6/3 at 1:50

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1.50.00, Distance: 1.98, Course: 11, Wind strength: Medium
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Moonstruck O'Day 23 88 Gelber 252 1.50.00 3:03:15 1.13.15 1.04.56 1.0
2 Movin Van Cal 24 102 Van Italie 246 1.50.00 3:06:31 1.16.31 1.08.24 2.0

H2 - PHRF C Fleet - 6/24

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 2:10:00, Distance: 2.12, Course: 10, Wind strength: Light
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Place Points

H3 - PHRF C Fleet - 9/09

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Place Points

H4 - PHRF C Fleet - 10/07

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Place Points

www.chelseayacht.org
cycscorer@gmail.com

www.chelseayacht.org
cycscorer@gmail.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com