HRYRA

2018 Chelsea Open

1 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRF CYC R1 CYC R2 CYC R3 Total Nett
1st 1 Vixen J 92 91 CYC Mike Aiello 114 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd 1 Madly Mad Hatter J 97 46 HCYC Darrell Dwyer 111 3.0 2.0 3.0 8.0 8.0
3rd 1 Breakout J92S 60 NBC John Nonenmacher 102 4.0 4.0 2.0 10.0 10.0
4th 1 Breakaway Tripp 37 31779 NBC David Otterbein 84 6.0 3.0 4.0 13.0 13.0
5th 1 Surprise Benateau 10R 026 MYC Andrew Sexton 96 2.0 6.0 6.0 14.0 14.0
6th 1 Espresso Olson 30 30428 CYC Dave Eberhart 111 5.0 5.0 5.0 15.0 15.0

2 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRF CYC R1 CYC R2 CYC R3 Total Nett
1st 2 Innovator Merit25 723 KSC Terry Baldwin 171 1.0 1.0 3.0 5.0 5.0
2nd 2 Gusto P-26 OD 41496 MYC Jessica Fitzgerald-Keller 219 3.0 2.0 2.0 7.0 7.0
3rd 2 Madame du Pois Sabre 28-1 24135 CYC Will Gordon 207 4.0 4.0 1.0 9.0 9.0
4th 2 Skeleton Crew Merit25 779 KSC David Wightman 171 2.0 3.0 4.0 9.0 9.0
5th 2 Knot PHRFect J30 5 CYC Sharon Herring 141 6.0 5.0 5.0 16.0 16.0
6th 2 In$atiable Merit25 32905 MYC Jame Dyer 171 5.0 6.0 6.0 17.0 17.0

3 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRF CYC R1 CYC R2 CYC R3 Total Nett
1st 3 Pentimento Tartan 31 SD 50539 SYC Robert Millstein 177 1.0 1.0 3.0 5.0 5.0
2nd 3 Falcon C&C 29 MKII 700 CYC John McLaughlin 177 2.0 2.0 1.0 5.0 5.0
3rd 3 Storm King C&C 29 29201 CYC Dennis Truett 177 4.0 DNS 3.0 2.0 9.0 9.0

4 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRF CYC R1 CYC R2 CYC R3 Total Nett
1st 4 At Last Catalina 30 3738 CYC Eric Reider 195 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd 4 Polonius Ericson 28 651 CYC Richard Duff 213 4.0 3.0 2.0 9.0 9.0
3rd 4 Moonstruck ODay 23 88 CYC Dennis Gelber 252 3.0 4.0 3.0 10.0 10.0
4th 4 Movinvan Cal 24 102 CYC Phil VanItalie 246 5.0 2.0 4.0 11.0 11.0
5th 4 Tiburon Catalina 27 587 CYC Mike Schwartz 213 2.0 5.0 6.0 DNF 13.0 13.0

E Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRF CYC R1 CYC R2 Total Nett
1st E Rubaiyat III Ensign 599 CYC Pete Bonk 246 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd E Lock Nuts Monster Ensign 375 CYC Art Irwin 246 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0

CYC R1 - 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:05:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Vixen J 92 91 CYC Mike Aiello 114 11:05:00 11:57:15 0:52:15 0:51:09 1.0
2 1 Surprise Benateau 10R 026 MYC Andrew Sexton 96 11:05:00 11:58:49 0:53:49 0:54:09 2.0
3 1 Madly Mad Hatter J 97 46 HCYC Darrell Dwyer 111 11:05:00 12:01:26 0:56:26 0:55:30 3.0
4 1 Breakout J92S 60 NBC John Nonenmacher 102 11:05:00 12:00:45 0:55:45 0:55:35 4.0
5 1 Espresso Olson 30 30428 CYC Dave Eberhart 111 11:05:00 12:07:30 1:02:30 1:01:28 5.0
6 1 Breakaway Tripp 37 31779 NBC David Otterbein 84 11:05:00 12:07:00 1:02:00 1:03:34 6.0

CYC R2 - 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:35:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Vixen J 92 91 CYC Mike Aiello 114 10:35:00 11:10:07 0:35:07 0:34:23 1.0
2 1 Madly Mad Hatter J 97 46 HCYC Darrell Dwyer 111 10:35:00 11:10:37 0:35:37 0:35:01 2.0
3 1 Breakaway Tripp 37 31779 NBC David Otterbein 84 10:35:00 11:09:54 0:34:54 0:35:47 3.0
4 1 Breakout J92S 60 NBC John Nonenmacher 102 10:35:00 11:11:49 0:36:49 0:36:42 4.0
5 1 Espresso Olson 30 30428 CYC Dave Eberhart 111 10:35:00 11:15:44 0:40:44 0:40:03 5.0
6 1 Surprise Benateau 10R 026 MYC Andrew Sexton 96 10:35:00 11:15:55 0:40:55 0:41:10 6.0

CYC R3 - 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:35:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Vixen J 92 91 CYC Mike Aiello 114 11:35:00 12:16:22 0:41:22 0:40:30 1.0
2 1 Breakout J92S 60 NBC John Nonenmacher 102 11:35:00 12:16:24 0:41:24 0:41:16 2.0
3 1 Madly Mad Hatter J 97 46 HCYC Darrell Dwyer 111 11:35:00 12:18:05 0:43:05 0:42:22 3.0
4 1 Breakaway Tripp 37 31779 NBC David Otterbein 84 11:35:00 12:16:26 0:41:26 0:42:29 4.0
5 1 Espresso Olson 30 30428 CYC Dave Eberhart 111 11:35:00 12:29:37 0:54:37 0:53:42 5.0
6 1 Surprise Benateau 10R 026 MYC Andrew Sexton 96 11:35:00 12:34:26 0:59:26 0:59:48 6.0

CYC R1 - 2 Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:10:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Innovator Merit25 723 KSC Terry Baldwin 171 11:10:00 12:11:40 1:01:40 0:55:36 1.0
2 2 Skeleton Crew Merit25 779 KSC David Wightman 171 11:10:00 12:14:01 1:04:01 0:57:43 2.0
3 2 Gusto P-26 OD 41496 MYC Jessica Fitzgerald-Keller 219 11:10:00 12:19:58 1:09:58 0:59:08 3.0
4 2 Madame du Pois Sabre 28-1 24135 CYC Will Gordon 207 11:10:00 12:24:36 1:14:36 1:04:03 4.0
5 2 In$atiable Merit25 32905 MYC Jame Dyer 171 11:10:00 12:22:01 1:12:01 1:04:55 5.0
6 2 Knot PHRFect J30 5 CYC Sharon Herring 141 11:10:00 12:23:56 1:13:56 1:09:33 6.0

CYC R2 - 2 Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:40:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Innovator Merit25 723 KSC Terry Baldwin 171 10:40:00 11:19:35 0:39:35 0:35:41 1.0
2 2 Gusto P-26 OD 41496 MYC Jessica Fitzgerald-Keller 219 10:40:00 11:22:15 0:42:15 0:35:43 2.0
3 2 Skeleton Crew Merit25 779 KSC David Wightman 171 10:40:00 11:20:21 0:40:21 0:36:23 3.0
4 2 Madame du Pois Sabre 28-1 24135 CYC Will Gordon 207 10:40:00 11:22:35 0:42:35 0:36:34 4.0
5 2 Knot PHRFect J30 5 CYC Sharon Herring 141 10:40:00 11:21:13 0:41:13 0:38:46 5.0
6 2 In$atiable Merit25 32905 MYC Jame Dyer 171 10:40:00 11:23:24 0:43:24 0:39:08 6.0

CYC R3 - 2 Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:00:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Madame du Pois Sabre 28-1 24135 CYC Will Gordon 207 12:00:00 12:30:56 0:30:56 0:26:34 1.0
2 2 Gusto P-26 OD 41496 MYC Jessica Fitzgerald-Keller 219 12:00:00 12:32:00 0:32:00 0:27:03 2.0
3 2 Innovator Merit25 723 KSC Terry Baldwin 171 12:00:00 12:30:53 0:30:53 0:27:51 3.0
4 2 Skeleton Crew Merit25 779 KSC David Wightman 171 12:00:00 12:32:12 0:32:12 0:29:02 4.0
5 2 Knot PHRFect J30 5 CYC Sharon Herring 141 12:00:00 12:31:37 0:31:37 0:29:44 5.0
6 2 In$atiable Merit25 32905 MYC Jame Dyer 171 12:00:00 12:34:22 0:34:22 0:30:59 6.0

CYC R1 - 3 Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:15:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 3 Pentimento Tartan 31 SD 50539 SYC Robert Millstein 177 11:15:00 12:27:34 1:12:34 1:04:53 1.0
2 3 Falcon C&C 29 MKII 700 CYC John McLaughlin 177 11:15:00 12:32:49 1:17:49 1:09:34 2.0
3 3 Storm King C&C 29 29201 CYC Dennis Truett 177     DNS   4.0

CYC R2 - 3 Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:50:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 3 Pentimento Tartan 31 SD 50539 SYC Robert Millstein 177 10:50:00 11:35:57 0:45:57 0:41:05 1.0
2 3 Falcon C&C 29 MKII 700 CYC John McLaughlin 177 10:50:00 11:38:20 0:48:20 0:43:13 2.0
3 3 Storm King C&C 29 29201 CYC Dennis Truett 177 10:50:00 11:43:44 0:53:44 0:48:03 3.0

CYC R3 - 3 Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:05:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 3 Falcon C&C 29 MKII 700 CYC John McLaughlin 177 12:05:00 12:36:27 0:31:27 0:28:07 1.0
2 3 Storm King C&C 29 29201 CYC Dennis Truett 177 12:05:00 12:36:33 0:31:33 0:28:13 2.0
3 3 Pentimento Tartan 31 SD 50539 SYC Robert Millstein 177 12:05:00 12:37:51 0:32:51 0:29:22 3.0

CYC R1 - 4 Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:20:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 4 At Last Catalina 30 3738 CYC Eric Reider 195 11:20:00 12:06:56 0:46:56 0:40:57 1.0
2 4 Tiburon Catalina 27 587 CYC Mike Schwartz 213 11:20:00 12:13:41 0:53:41 0:45:44 2.0
3 4 Moonstruck ODay 23 88 CYC Dennis Gelber 252 11:20:00 12:18:48 0:58:48 0:47:39 3.0
4 4 Polonius Ericson 28 651 CYC Richard Duff 213 11:20:00 12:18:13 0:58:13 0:49:36 4.0
5 4 Movinvan Cal 24 102 CYC Phil VanItalie 246 11:20:00 12:23:22 1:03:22 0:51:45 5.0

CYC R2 - 4 Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:55:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 4 At Last Catalina 30 3738 CYC Eric Reider 195 10:55:00 11:41:01 0:46:01 0:40:09 1.0
2 4 Movinvan Cal 24 102 CYC Phil VanItalie 246 10:55:00 11:49:02 0:54:02 0:44:07 2.0
3 4 Polonius Ericson 28 651 CYC Richard Duff 213 10:55:00 11:48:30 0:53:30 0:45:35 3.0
4 4 Moonstruck ODay 23 88 CYC Dennis Gelber 252 10:55:00 11:51:52 0:56:52 0:46:05 4.0
5 4 Tiburon Catalina 27 587 CYC Mike Schwartz 213 10:55:00 11:51:05 0:56:05 0:47:47 5.0

CYC R3 - 4 Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:10:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 4 At Last Catalina 30 3738 CYC Eric Reider 195 12:10:00 12:35:20 0:25:20 0:22:06 1.0
2 4 Polonius Ericson 28 651 CYC Richard Duff 213 12:10:00 12:38:28 0:28:28 0:24:15 2.0
3 4 Moonstruck ODay 23 88 CYC Dennis Gelber 252 12:10:00 12:41:40 0:31:40 0:25:40 3.0
4 4 Movinvan Cal 24 102 CYC Phil VanItalie 246 12:10:00 12:46:49 0:36:49 0:30:04 4.0
5 4 Tiburon Catalina 27 587 CYC Mike Schwartz 213     DNF   6.0

CYC R1 - E Fleet

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:25:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 E Rubaiyat III Ensign 599 CYC Pete Bonk 246 11:25:00 12:13:17 0:48:17 0:48:17 1.0
2 E Lock Nuts Monster Ensign 375 CYC Art Irwin 246 11:25:00 12:21:41 0:56:41 0:56:41 2.0

CYC R2 - E Fleet

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:00:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 E Rubaiyat III Ensign 599 CYC Pete Bonk 246 11:00:00 13:05:11 2:05:11 2:05:11 1.0
2 E Lock Nuts Monster Ensign 375 CYC Art Irwin 246 11:00:00 13:10:38 2:10:38 2:10:38 2.0

CYC R3 - E Fleet

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRF Place Points



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com