event burgee venue burgee

2018 A Series

Chelsea Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 20:13 on October 3, 2018

Ensign Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating A-1   A-2   A-3   A-4   B-1   B-2   B-3   Points
1st Ensign Glide Ensign 304 Kolfrat 246 1.00 1.00 (DNC 7.00) 1.00 1.00 DNC 7.00 1.00 12.00
2nd Ensign Loch Nut Monster Ensign 375 Irwin 246 2.00 2.00 2.00 (3.00) 3.00 1.00 3.00 13.00
3rd Ensign Flying Cloud Ensign 480 Petelinz 246 3.00 3.00 (DNC 7.00) 2.00 2.00 2.00 5.00 17.00
4th Ensign Gypsy Ensign 133 Warner 246 (DNC 7.00) DNC 7.00 1.00 DNC 7.00 4.00 DNC 7.00 2.00 28.00
5th Ensign Rubaiyat III Ensign 599 Bonk 246 4.00 (DNC 7.00) DNC 7.00 4.00 5.00 3.00 DNC 7.00 30.00
6th Ensign Charisma Ensign 1333 Fuegel 246 (DNC 7.00) DNC 7.00 DNC 7.00 5.00 DNC 7.00 4.00 4.00 34.00

PHRF A Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF A-1   A-2   A-3   A-4   B-1   B-2   B-3   B-4   Points
1st PHRF A Madame duPois Sabre 28 24135 Gordon 207 1.00 1.00 (4.00) 2.00 OOD 1.60 1.00 (3.00) 3.00 9.60
2nd PHRF A Knot PHRFect J30 5 Herring, S 141 2.00 2.00 3.00 3.00 2.00 (4.00) (5.00) 2.00 14.00
3rd PHRF A J22 J-22 1415 Pike 186 (DNC 7.00) (DNC 7.00) 1.00 1.00 3.00 2.00 4.00 4.00 15.00
4th PHRF A Espresso Olson 30 30428 Eberhart 111 DNF 4.00 3.00 (5.00) 4.00 (DNC 7.00) 3.00 1.00 1.00 16.00
5th PHRF A Humu...pau'a J-24 4411 Smart 174 (DNC 7.00) (DNC 7.00) 2.00 DNC 7.00 1.00 5.00 2.00 DNC 7.00 24.00
6th PHRF A Solution Pearson 26 OD 76 Kirstein 225 OOD 7.00 (DNC 7.00) (DNC 7.00) DNC 7.00 DNC 7.00 DNC 7.00 DNC 7.00 DNC 7.00 42.00

PHRF B Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF A-1   A-2   A-3   Points
1st PHRF B At Last Catalina 30 3738 Rieder 195 1.00 2.00 1.00 4.00
2nd PHRF B Storm King C&C 29-2 29201 Truett 177 OOD 1.50 1.00 2.00 4.50
3rd PHRF B Hershey II Capri 22 427 Hershey 219 2.00 DNC 5.00 DNC 5.00 12.00
4th PHRF B Tiburon Calalina 27 587 Schwartz 213 DNC 5.00 3.00 DNC 5.00 13.00

PHRF C Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF A-1   A-2   A-3   A-4   B-1   B-2   B-3   B-4   Points
1st PHRF C Patience Catalina 25 665 Moore 240 1.00 1.00 1.00 (3.00) 3.00 (DNC 5.00) 1.00 1.00 8.00
2nd PHRF C Movin' Van Cal 24 102 Vanitallie 249 (DNC 5.00) (DNC 5.00) 2.00 2.00 1.00 1.00 OOD 1.60 2.00 9.60
3rd PHRF C Moonstruck O'Day 23 88 Gelber 252 OOD 2.80 DNF 3.00 (DNC 5.00) (DNC 5.00) 2.00 2.00 2.00 DNC 5.00 16.80
4th PHRF C Searenity Catalina 25 5075 Quinn 240 (DNC 5.00) (DNC 5.00) DNC 5.00 1.00 4.00 DNC 5.00 DNC 5.00 OOD 4.00 24.00

A-1 - Ensign Fleet

Start: ENSIGN, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1.45.00, Distance: 2.60, Course: 11
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 Ensign Glide Ensign 304 Kolfrat 246 1.45.00 2.44.05 0.59.05 0.59.05 2.64 kn 1.00
2 Ensign Loch Nut Monster Ensign 375 Irwin 246 1.45.00 2.44.10 0.59.10 0.59.10 2.637 kn 2.00
3 Ensign Flying Cloud Ensign 480 Petelinz 246 1.45.00 2.49.50 1.04.50 1.04.50 2.406 kn 3.00
4 Ensign Rubaiyat III Ensign 599 Bonk 246 1.45.00 2.52.56 1.07.56 1.07.56 2.296 kn 4.00

A-2 - Ensign Fleet

Start: ENSIGN, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1.45.00, Distance: 5.88, Course: 20
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 Ensign Glide Ensign 304 Kolfrat 246 1.45.00 3.22.43 1.37.43 1.37.43 3.61 kn 1.00
2 Ensign Loch Nut Monster Ensign 375 Irwin 246 1.45.00 3.33.23 1.48.23 1.48.23 3.255 kn 2.00
3 Ensign Flying Cloud Ensign 480 Petelinz 246 1.45.00 3.34.00 1.49.00 1.49.00 3.237 kn 3.00

A-3 - Ensign Fleet

Start: ENSIGN, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1.45.00, Distance: 4.57, Course: 14, Ave wind: 7-11
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 Ensign Gypsy Ensign 133 Warner 246 1.45.00 3:36:41 1.51.41 1.51.41 2.455 kn 1.00
2 Ensign Loch Nut Monster Ensign 375 Irwin 246 1.45.00 3:37:25 1.52.25 1.52.25 2.439 kn 2.00

A-4 - Ensign Fleet

Start: ENSIGN, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1.45.00, Distance: 3.18, Course: 23
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 Ensign Glide Ensign 304 Kolfrat 246 1.45.00 2:41:51 0.56.51 0.56.51 3.356 kn 1.00
2 Ensign Flying Cloud Ensign 480 Petelinz 246 1.45.00 2:47:14 1.02.14 1.02.14 3.066 kn 2.00
3 Ensign Loch Nut Monster Ensign 375 Irwin 246 1.45.00 2:48:04 1.03.04 1.03.04 3.025 kn 3.00
4 Ensign Rubaiyat III Ensign 599 Bonk 246 1.45.00 2:49:59 1.04.59 1.04.59 2.936 kn 4.00
5 Ensign Charisma Ensign 1333 Fuegel 246 1.45.00 2:51:20 1.06.20 1.06.20 2.876 kn 5.00

B-1 - Ensign Fleet

Start: ENSIGN, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1.45.00, Distance: 4.58, Course: 3
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 Ensign Glide Ensign 304 Kolfrat 246 1.45.00 3.09.43 1.24.43 1.24.43 3.244 kn 1.00
2 Ensign Flying Cloud Ensign 480 Petelinz 246 1.45.00 3.16.18 1.31.18 1.31.18 3.01 kn 2.00
3 Ensign Loch Nut Monster Ensign 375 Irwin 246 1.45.00 3.23.21 1.38.21 1.38.21 2.794 kn 3.00
4 Ensign Gypsy Ensign 133 Warner 246 1.45.00 3.23.24 1.38.24 1.38.24 2.793 kn 4.00
5 Ensign Rubaiyat III Ensign 599 Bonk 246 1.45.00 3.31.46 1.46.46 1.46.46 2.574 kn 5.00

B-2 - Ensign Fleet

Start: ENSIGN, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1.50.00, Distance: 3.32, Course: 24
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 Ensign Loch Nut Monster Ensign 375 Irwin 246 1.50.00 2.53.09 1.03.09 1.03.09 3.154 kn 1.00
2 Ensign Flying Cloud Ensign 480 Petelinz 246 1.50.00 2.54.01 1.04.01 1.04.01 3.112 kn 2.00
3 Ensign Rubaiyat III Ensign 599 Bonk 246 1.50.00 2.55.41 1.05.41 1.05.41 3.033 kn 3.00
4 Ensign Charisma Ensign 1333 Fuegel 246 1.50.00 3.02.53 1.12.53 1.12.53 2.733 kn 4.00

B-3 - Ensign Fleet

Start: ENSIGN, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1.50.00, Distance: 2.60, Course: 11
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 Ensign Glide Ensign 304 Kolfrat 246 1.50.00 2.55.16 1.05.16 1.05.16 2.39 kn 1.00
2 Ensign Gypsy Ensign 133 Warner 246 1.50.00 2.58.30 1.08.30 1.08.30 2.277 kn 2.00
3 Ensign Loch Nut Monster Ensign 375 Irwin 246 1.50.00 3.02.17 1.12.17 1.12.17 2.158 kn 3.00
4 Ensign Charisma Ensign 1333 Fuegel 246 1.50.00 3.04.21 1.14.21 1.14.21 2.098 kn 4.00
5 Ensign Flying Cloud Ensign 480 Petelinz 246 1.50.00 3.07.32 1.17.32 1.17.32 2.012 kn 5.00

B-4 - Ensign Fleet

Start: ENSIGN, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Place Points

A-1 - PHRF A Fleet

Start: PHRF A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1.35.00, Distance: 3.77, Course: 11
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 PHRF A Madame duPois Sabre 28 24135 Gordon 207 1.35.00 2.52.51 1.17.51 1.04.51 2.906 kn 1.00
2 PHRF A Knot PHRFect J30 5 Herring, S 141 1.35.00 2.54.30 1.19.30 1.10.38 2.845 kn 2.00
3 PHRF A Espresso Olson 30 30428 Eberhart 111     DNF     4.00
4 PHRF A Solution Pearson 26 OD 76 Kirstein 225     OOD     7.00

A-2 - PHRF A Fleet

Start: PHRF A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1.35.00, Distance: 7.80, Course: 20
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 PHRF A Madame duPois Sabre 28 24135 Gordon 207 1.35.00 3.29.11 1.54.11 1.27.16 4.099 kn 1.00
2 PHRF A Knot PHRFect J30 5 Herring, S 141 1.35.00 3.29.15 1.54.15 1.35.55 4.096 kn 2.00
3 PHRF A Espresso Olson 30 30428 Eberhart 111 1.35.00 3.27.04 1.52.04 1.37.38 4.176 kn 3.00

A-3 - PHRF A Fleet

Start: PHRF A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1.40.00, Distance: 6.85, Course: 12, Wind strength: 5-9
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 PHRF A J22 J-22 1415 Pike 186 1:40:00 3:34:38 1:54:38 1:33:24 3.585 kn 1.00
2 PHRF A Humu...pau'a J-24 4411 Smart 174 1:40:00 3:37:42 1:57:42 1:37:50 3.492 kn 2.00
3 PHRF A Knot PHRFect J30 5 Herring, S 141 1.40.00 3:36:53 1.56.53 1.40.47 3.516 kn 3.00
4 PHRF A Madame duPois Sabre 28 24135 Gordon 207 1.40.00 3:45:21 2.05.21 1.41.43 3.279 kn 4.00
5 PHRF A Espresso Olson 30 30428 Eberhart 111 1.40.00 3:37:32 1.57.32 1.44.52 3.497 kn 5.00

A-4 - PHRF A Fleet

Start: PHRF A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1.35.00, Distance: 7.53, Course: 14, Ave wind: 7-11
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 PHRF A J22 J-22 1415 Pike 186 1.35.00 3:26:14 1.51.14 1.27.53 4.062 kn 1.00
2 PHRF A Madame duPois Sabre 28 24135 Gordon 207 1.35.00 3:30:32 1.55.32 1.29.33 3.911 kn 2.00
3 PHRF A Knot PHRFect J30 5 Herring, S 141 1.35.00 3:22:50 1.47.50 1.30.08 4.19 kn 3.00
4 PHRF A Espresso Olson 30 30428 Eberhart 111 1.35.00 3:22:28 1.47.28 1.33.32 4.204 kn 4.00

B-1 - PHRF A Fleet

Start: PHRF A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1.35.00, Distance: 3.18, Course: 23
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 PHRF A Humu...pau'a J-24 4411 Smart 174 1.35.00 2:27:52 0.52.52 0.43.39 3.609 kn 1.00
2 PHRF A Madame duPois Sabre 28 24135 Gordon 207     OOD     1.60
3 PHRF A Knot PHRFect J30 5 Herring, S 141 1.35.00 2:26:34 0.51.34 0.44.06 3.7 kn 2.00
4 PHRF A J22 J-22 1415 Pike 186 1.35.00 2:31:07 0.56.07 0.46.16 3.4 kn 3.00

B-2 - PHRF A Fleet

Start: PHRF A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1.35.00, Distance: 7.19, Course: 3
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 PHRF A Madame duPois Sabre 28 24135 Gordon 207 1.35.00 3.31.16 1.56.16 1.31.28 3.71 kn 1.00
2 PHRF A J22 J-22 1415 Pike 186 1.35.00 3.29.49 1.54.49 1.32.32 3.757 kn 2.00
3 PHRF A Espresso Olson 30 30428 Eberhart 111 1.35.00 3.25.30 1.50.30 1.37.12 3.904 kn 3.00
4 PHRF A Knot PHRFect J30 5 Herring, S 141 1.35.00 3.32.18 1.57.18 1.40.24 3.678 kn 4.00
5 PHRF A Humu...pau'a J-24 4411 Smart 174 1.35.00 3.38.59 2.03.59 1.43.08 3.479 kn 5.00

B-3 - PHRF A Fleet

Start: PHRF A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1.40.00, Distance: 4.49, Course: 24
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 PHRF A Espresso Olson 30 30428 Eberhart 111 1.40.00 2.47.27 1.07.27 0.59.09 3.994 kn 1.00
2 PHRF A Humu...pau'a J-24 4411 Smart 174 1.40.00 2.54.21 1.14.21 1.01.20 3.623 kn 2.00
3 PHRF A Madame duPois Sabre 28 24135 Gordon 207 1.40.00 2.56.59 1.16.59 1.01.30 3.499 kn 3.00
4 PHRF A J22 J-22 1415 Pike 186 1.40.00 2.56.26 1.16.26 1.02.31 3.525 kn 4.00
5 PHRF A Knot PHRFect J30 5 Herring, S 141 1.40.00 2.56.43 1.16.43 1.06.10 3.512 kn 5.00

B-4 - PHRF A Fleet

Start: PHRF A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1.35.00, Distance: 3.77, Course: 11
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 PHRF A Espresso Olson 30 30428 Eberhart 111 1.35.00 2.44.47 1.09.47 1.02.49 3.241 kn 1.00
2 PHRF A Knot PHRFect J30 5 Herring, S 141 1.35.00 2.52.52 1.17.52 1.09.00 2.905 kn 2.00
3 PHRF A Madame duPois Sabre 28 24135 Gordon 207 1.35.00 2.59.46 1.24.46 1.11.46 2.669 kn 3.00
4 PHRF A J22 J-22 1415 Pike 186 1.35.00 2.59.55 1.24.55 1.13.14 2.664 kn 4.00

A-1 - PHRF B Fleet

Start: PHRF B, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1.40.00, Distance: 5.74, Course: 14, Ave wind: 7-11
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 PHRF B At Last Catalina 30 3738 Rieder 195 1.40.00 3:06:51 1.26.51 1.08.12 3.965 kn 1.00
2 PHRF B Storm King C&C 29-2 29201 Truett 177     OOD     1.50
3 PHRF B Hershey II Capri 22 427 Hershey 219 1.40.00 3:29:29 1.49.29 1.28.32 3.146 kn 2.00

A-2 - PHRF B Fleet

Start: PHRF B, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1.45.00, Distance: 3.32, Course: 24
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 PHRF B Storm King C&C 29-2 29201 Truett 177 1.45.00 2.42.32 0.57.32 0.47.44 3.462 kn 1.00
2 PHRF B At Last Catalina 30 3738 Rieder 195 1.45.00 2.48.41 1.03.41 0.52.54 3.128 kn 2.00
3 PHRF B Tiburon Calalina 27 587 Schwartz 213 1.45.00 2.50.38 1.05.38 0.53.51 3.035 kn 3.00

A-3 - PHRF B Fleet

Start: PHRF B, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1.45.00, Distance: 2.60, Course: 11
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 PHRF B At Last Catalina 30 3738 Rieder 195 1.45.00 2.51.45 1.06.45 0.58.18 2.337 kn 1.00
2 PHRF B Storm King C&C 29-2 29201 Truett 177 1.45.00 2.51.49 1.06.49 0.59.09 2.335 kn 2.00

A-4 - PHRF B Fleet

Start: PHRF B, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1.45.00, Distance: 5.44, Course: 12
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Place Points

B-1 - PHRF B Fleet

Start: PHRF B, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1.40.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Place Points

B-2 - PHRF B Fleet

Start: PHRF B, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1.40.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Place Points

B-3 - PHRF B Fleet

Start: PHRF B, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Place Points

B-4 - PHRF B Fleet

Start: PHRF B, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Place Points

A-1 - PHRF C Fleet

Start: PHRF C, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1.50.00, Distance: 1.98, Course: 11
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 PHRF C Patience Catalina 25 665 Moore 240 1.50.00 2.44.39 0.54.39 0.46.44 2.174 kn 1.00
2 PHRF C Moonstruck O'Day 23 88 Gelber 252     OOD     2.80

A-2 - PHRF C Fleet

Start: PHRF C, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1.50.00, Distance: 7.80, Course: 20
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 PHRF C Patience Catalina 25 665 Moore 240 1.50.00 3.40.53 1.50.53 1.19.41 4.221 kn 1.00
2 PHRF C Moonstruck O'Day 23 88 Gelber 252     DNF     3.00

A-3 - PHRF C Fleet

Start: PHRF C, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1:55:00, Distance: 3.96, Course: 12
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 PHRF C Patience Catalina 25 665 Moore 240 1:55:00 3:28:46 1:33:46 1:17:56 2.534 kn 1.00
2 PHRF C Movin' Van Cal 24 102 Vanitallie 249 1:55:00 3:38:27 1:43:27 1:27:01 2.297 kn 2.00

A-4 - PHRF C Fleet

Start: PHRF C, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1:50:00, Distance: 4.57, Course: 14, Ave wind: 7-11
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 PHRF C Searenity Catalina 25 5075 Quinn 240 1:50:00 3:22:04 1:32:04 1:13:47 2.978 kn 1.00
2 PHRF C Movin' Van Cal 24 102 Vanitallie 249 1:50:00 3:24:24 1:34:24 1:15:26 2.905 kn 2.00
3 PHRF C Patience Catalina 25 665 Moore 240 1:50:00 3:24:07 1:34:07 1:15:50 2.913 kn 3.00

B-1 - PHRF C Fleet

Start: PHRF C, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1.50.00, Distance: 3.18, Course: 23
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 PHRF C Movin' Van Cal 24 102 Vanitallie 249 1.50.00 2:53:39 1.03.39 0.50.27 2.998 kn 1.00
2 PHRF C Moonstruck O'Day 23 88 Gelber 252 1.50.00 2:56:43 1.06.43 0.53.22 2.86 kn 2.00
3 PHRF C Patience Catalina 25 665 Moore 240 1.50.00 2:56:34 1.06.34 0.53.51 2.866 kn 3.00
4 PHRF C Searenity Catalina 25 5075 Quinn 240 1.50.00 2:58:21 1.08.21 0.55.38 2.792 kn 4.00

B-2 - PHRF C Fleet

Start: PHRF C, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1.50.00, Distance: 3.96, Course: 3
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 PHRF C Movin' Van Cal 24 102 Vanitallie 249 1.50.00 3.23.36 1.33.36 1.17.10 2.538 kn 1.00
2 PHRF C Moonstruck O'Day 23 88 Gelber 252 1.50.00 3.26.09 1.36.09 1.19.31 2.471 kn 2.00

B-3 - PHRF C Fleet

Start: PHRF C, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1.55.00, Distance: 2.46, Course: 24
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 PHRF C Patience Catalina 25 665 Moore 240 1.55.00 2.40.30 0.45.30 0.35.40 3.244 kn 1.00
2 PHRF C Movin' Van Cal 24 102 Vanitallie 249     OOD     1.60
3 PHRF C Moonstruck O'Day 23 88 Gelber 252 1.55.00 2.52.29 0.57.29 0.47.09 2.568 kn 2.00

B-4 - PHRF C Fleet

Start: PHRF C, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1.55.00, Distance: 1.98, Course: 11
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 PHRF C Patience Catalina 25 665 Moore 240 1.55.00 3.08.10 1.13.10 1.05.15 1.624 kn 1.00
2 PHRF C Movin' Van Cal 24 102 Vanitallie 249 1.55.00 3.21.51 1.26.51 1.18.38 1.368 kn 2.00
3 PHRF C Searenity Catalina 25 5075 Quinn 240     OOD     4.00

www.chelseayacht.org
cycscorer@gmail.com

www.chelseayacht.org
cycscorer@gmail.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com