event burgee venue burgee

2019 B Series

Chelsea Yacht Club

Results as of 09:45 on October 07 2019

PHRF A Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF B-1   B-2   B-3   B-4   Points
1st PHRF A Magic Moments J-22 1415 Pike 186 1.00 OOD 1.00 (6.00 DNC) 1.00 3.00
2nd PHRF A Falcon C&C 29-2 700 McLaughlin 177 3.00 (4.00) 1.00 2.00 6.00
3rd PHRF A Humu...pau'a J-24 4411 Smart 174 1.00 2.00 3.00 DNF (6.00 DNC) 6.00
4th PHRF A Madame duPois Sabre 28 24135 Gordon 207 2.00 (6.00 DNC) 4.00 OOD 6.00 DNC 12.00
5th PHRF A Ripple S2 9.1 32685 Colucci 141 (6.00 DNC) 3.00 6.00 DNC 4.00 DNF 13.00

PHRF B Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF B-1   B-2   B-3   B-4   Points
1st PHRF B At Last Catalina 30 3738 Rieder 192 3.00 DNF 2.00 1.00 (7.00 DNC) 6.00
2nd PHRF B Persistence C&C 29-2 29201 Moore 177 (7.00 DNC) 1.00 7.00 DNC 1.00 9.00
3rd PHRF B Tiburon Calalina 27 587 Schwartz 213 (7.00 DNC) 7.00 DNC 2.00 2.00 11.00
4th PHRF B OffWeGoAgain Catalina 27 5566 Deigan 225 1.00 4.00 OOD (7.00 DNC) 7.00 DNC 12.00
5th PHRF B Victoria O’Day 35 9999 Eberhart 141 (7.00 DNC) 7.00 DNC 4.00 DNF 7.00 DNC 18.00
6th PHRF B Pyewacket Catalina 30 4896 Parker 195 7.00 OOD (7.00 DNC) 7.00 DNC 7.00 DNC 21.00

Ensign Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating B-1   B-2   B-3   B-4   Points
1st Ensign Orion Ensign 742 Diemer 246 1.00 2.00 (3.00) 3.00 6.00
2nd Ensign Flying Cloud Ensign 480 Petelinz 246 2.00 (4.00) 2.00 2.00 6.00
3rd Ensign Glide Ensign 304 Kolfrat 246 (7.00 DNC) 1.00 1.00 7.00 DNC 9.00
4th Ensign Gypsy Ensign 133 Warner 246 (7.00 DNC) 7.00 DNC 7.00 DNC 1.00 15.00
5th Ensign Lil Goose Ensign 636 Eberhart 246 (7.00 DNC) 3.00 7.00 DNC 7.00 DNC 17.00
6th Ensign Charisma Ensign 1333 Fuegel 246 (7.00 DNC) 6.00 DNF 7.00 DNC 7.00 DNC 20.00

PHRF C Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF B-1   B-2   B-3   B-4   Points
1st PHRF C Searenity Catalina 25 5075 Quinn 237 1.00 1.00 1.00 OOD (2.00) 3.00
2nd PHRF C Movin' Van Cal 24 102 Vanitallie 246 2.00 (3.00) 1.00 3.00 6.00
3rd PHRF C Newman's Own Catalina 25 43 Newman 246 (6.00 DNC) 6.00 DNC 6.00 DNC 1.00 13.00
4th PHRF C Moonstruck O'Day 23 88 Gelber 252 5.00 DNF 2.00 (6.00 DNC) 6.00 DNC 13.00
5th PHRF C Patience Catalina 25 665 Zilinski 240 5.00 DNF (6.00 DNC) 4.50 OOD 4.00 13.50

B-1 - PHRF A Fleet

Start: PHRF A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1.40.00, Distance: 7.86, Course: 13
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 PHRF A Magic Moments J-22 1415 Pike 186     OOD     1.00
1 PHRF A Humu...pau'a J-24 4411 Smart 174 1.40.00 3.29.47 1.49.47 1.26.59 4.296 kn 1.00
3 PHRF A Madame duPois Sabre 28 24135 Gordon 207 1.40.00 3.34.57 1.54.57 1.27.50 4.103 kn 2.00
4 PHRF A Falcon C&C 29-2 700 McLaughlin 177 1.40.00 3.39.47 1.59.47 1.36.36 3.937 kn 3.00

B-2 - PHRF A Fleet

Start: PHRF A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1.35.00, Distance: 8.25, Course: 14
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 PHRF A Magic Moments J-22 1415 Pike 186 1.35.00 3.44.04 2.09.04 1.43.30 3.835 kn 1.00
2 PHRF A Humu...pau'a J-24 4411 Smart 174 1.35.00 3.44.12 2.09.12 1.45.17 3.831 kn 2.00
3 PHRF A Ripple S2 9.1 32685 Colucci 141 1.35.00 3.44.10 2.09.10 1.49.47 3.832 kn 3.00
4 PHRF A Falcon C&C 29-2 700 McLaughlin 177 1.35.00 4.06.43 2.31.43 2.07.23 3.263 kn 4.00

B-3 - PHRF A Fleet

Start: PHRF A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1.35.00, Distance: 4.13, Course: 14
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 PHRF A Falcon C&C 29-2 700 McLaughlin 177 1.35.00 3.59.03 2.24.03 2.11.52 1.72 kn 1.00
2 PHRF A Humu...pau'a J-24 4411 Smart 174     DNF     3.00
3 PHRF A Madame duPois Sabre 28 24135 Gordon 207     OOD     4.00

B-4 - PHRF A Fleet

Start: PHRF A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1.35.00, Distance: 7.83, Course: 3
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 PHRF A Magic Moments J-22 1415 Pike 186 1.35.00 3.50.48 2.15.48 1.51.32 3.459 kn 1.00
2 PHRF A Falcon C&C 29-2 700 McLaughlin 177 1.35.00 4.06.25 2.31.25 2.08.19 3.103 kn 2.00
3 PHRF A Ripple S2 9.1 32685 Colucci 141     DNF     4.00

B-1 - PHRF B Fleet

Start: PHRF B, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1.40.00, Distance: 2.12, Course: 10
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 PHRF B OffWeGoAgain Catalina 27 5566 Deigan 225 1.40.00 2.34.57 0.54.57 0.47.00 2.315 kn 1.00
2 PHRF B At Last Catalina 30 3738 Rieder 192     DNF     3.00
3 PHRF B Pyewacket Catalina 30 4896 Parker 195     OOD     7.00

B-2 - PHRF B Fleet

Start: PHRF B, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1.35.00, Distance: 1.01, Course: 10 shortened
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 PHRF B Persistence C&C 29-2 29201 Moore 177 1.35.00 2.18.41 0.43.41 0.40.42 1.387 kn 1.00
2 PHRF B At Last Catalina 30 3738 Rieder 192 1.35.00 2.38.47 1.03.47 1.00.33 0.95 kn 2.00
3 PHRF B OffWeGoAgain Catalina 27 5566 Deigan 225     OOD     4.00

B-3 - PHRF B Fleet

Start: PHRF B, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 2.01.00, Distance: 2.12, Course: 10
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 PHRF B At Last Catalina 30 3738 Rieder 192 2.01.00 2.52.40 0.51.40 0.44.53 2.462 kn 1.00
2 PHRF B Tiburon Calalina 27 587 Schwartz 213 2.01.00 2.58.47 0.57.47 0.50.15 2.201 kn 2.00
3 PHRF B Victoria O’Day 35 9999 Eberhart 141     DNF     4.00

B-4 - PHRF B Fleet

Start: PHRF B, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1.40.00, Distance: 6.00, Course: 12
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 PHRF B Persistence C&C 29-2 29201 Moore 177 1.40.00 3.02.49 1.22.49 1.05.07 4.347 kn 1.00
2 PHRF B Tiburon Calalina 27 587 Schwartz 213 1.40.00 3.10.35 1.30.35 1.09.17 3.974 kn 2.00

B-1 - Ensign Fleet

Start: ENSIGN, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1.45.00, Distance: 6.42, Course: 14
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 Ensign Orion Ensign 742 Diemer 246 1.45.00 3.50.07 2.05.07 2.05.07 3.079 kn 1.00
2 Ensign Flying Cloud Ensign 480 Petelinz 246 1.45.00 3.51.57 2.06.57 2.06.57 3.034 kn 2.00

B-2 - Ensign Fleet

Start: ENSIGN, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1.45.00, Distance: 4.13, Course: 14
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 Ensign Glide Ensign 304 Kolfrat 246 1.45.00 3.56.38 2.11.38 2.11.38 1.883 kn 1.00
2 Ensign Orion Ensign 742 Diemer 246 1.45.00 3.56.56 2.11.56 2.11.56 1.878 kn 2.00
3 Ensign Lil Goose Ensign 636 Eberhart 246 1.45.00 4.01.02 2.16.02 2.16.02 1.822 kn 3.00
4 Ensign Flying Cloud Ensign 480 Petelinz 246 1.45.00 4.02.17 2.17.17 2.17.17 1.805 kn 4.00
5 Ensign Charisma Ensign 1333 Fuegel 246     DNF     6.00

B-3 - Ensign Fleet

Start: ENSIGN, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1.45.00, Distance: 5.22, Course: 3
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 Ensign Glide Ensign 304 Kolfrat 246 1.45.00 3.34.45 1.49.45 1.49.45 2.854 kn 1.00
2 Ensign Flying Cloud Ensign 480 Petelinz 246 1.45.00 3.41.47 1.56.47 1.56.47 2.682 kn 2.00
3 Ensign Orion Ensign 742 Diemer 246 1.45.00 3.46.21 2.01.21 2.01.21 2.581 kn 3.00

B-4 - Ensign Fleet

Start: ENSIGN, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 2.00.00, Distance: 2.12, Course: 10
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 Ensign Gypsy Ensign 133 Warner 246 2.00.00 3.01.10 1.01.10 1.01.10 2.08 kn 1.00
2 Ensign Flying Cloud Ensign 480 Petelinz 246 2.00.00 3.03.26 1.03.26 1.03.26 2.005 kn 2.00
3 Ensign Orion Ensign 742 Diemer 246 2.00.00 3.16.01 1.16.01 1.16.01 1.673 kn 3.00

B-1 - PHRF C Fleet

Start: PHRF C, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1.50.00, Distance: 2.46, Course: 14
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 PHRF C Searenity Catalina 25 5075 Quinn 237 1.50.00 3.44.30 1.54.30 1.44.47 1.289 kn 1.00
2 PHRF C Movin' Van Cal 24 102 Vanitallie 246 1.50.00 3.47.57 1.57.57 1.47.52 1.251 kn 2.00
3 PHRF C Moonstruck O'Day 23 88 Gelber 252     DNF     5.00
3 PHRF C Patience Catalina 25 665 Zilinski 240     DNF     5.00

B-2 - PHRF C Fleet

Start: PHRF C, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1.50.00, Distance: 3.32, Course: 3
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 PHRF C Searenity Catalina 25 5075 Quinn 237 1.50.00 3.07.37 1.17.37 1.04.30 2.566 kn 1.00
2 PHRF C Moonstruck O'Day 23 88 Gelber 252 1.50.00 3.29.16 1.39.16 1.25.19 2.007 kn 2.00
3 PHRF C Movin' Van Cal 24 102 Vanitallie 246 1.50.00 3.36.09 1.46.09 1.32.32 1.877 kn 3.00

B-3 - PHRF C Fleet

Start: PHRF C, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 2.05.00, Distance: 2.12, Course: 10
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 PHRF C Searenity Catalina 25 5075 Quinn 237     OOD     1.00
1 PHRF C Movin' Van Cal 24 102 Vanitallie 246 2.05.00 3.44.40 1.39.40 1.30.58 1.276 kn 1.00
3 PHRF C Patience Catalina 25 665 Zilinski 240     OOD     4.50

B-4 - PHRF C Fleet

Start: PHRF C, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1.50.00, Distance: 2.12, Course: 10
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 PHRF C Newman's Own Catalina 25 43 Newman 246 1.50.00 2.28.01 0.38.01 0.29.19 3.346 kn 1.00
2 PHRF C Searenity Catalina 25 5075 Quinn 237 1.50.00 2.28.18 0.38.18 0.29.56 3.321 kn 2.00
3 PHRF C Movin' Van Cal 24 102 Vanitallie 246 1.50.00 2.38.36 0.48.36 0.39.54 2.617 kn 3.00
4 PHRF C Patience Catalina 25 665 Zilinski 240 1.50.00 2.51.44 1.01.44 0.53.15 2.06 kn 4.00

www.chelseayacht.org
cycscorer@gmail.com

www.chelseayacht.org
cycscorer@gmail.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com