HRYRA

2019 Chelsea Open

1 Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT R1 CYC Total Nett
1st 1 Surprise Benateau 10R 026 MYC Andrew Sexton 96 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd 1 Hee Soo C&C 36 93139 NBC Eric Baumes 105 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd 1 Yellow Rose Olson 30 30428 KSC Greg Allen 105 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th 1 Madly Mad Hatter J 97 046 HCYC Darrell Dwyer 111 5.0 DNF 5.0 5.0

2 Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT R1 CYC Total Nett
1st 2 Madame duPois Sabre 28 24135 CYC Gordon 207 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd 2 Skeleton Crew Merit25 779 KSC David Wightman 171 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd 2 Innovator Merit25 723 KSC Terry Baldwin 171 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th 2 Magic Moments J-22 1415 CYC Pike 186 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th 2 Insatiable Merit25 32905 MYC Steve Fisch 171 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th 2 Jurassis Dragon J 22 918 SYC Kurt Biedermann 186 6.0 6.0 6.0
7th 2 Ripple S2 9.1 32685 CYC Colucci 141 7.0 7.0 7.0
8th 2 Falcon C&C 29-2 700 CYC McLaughlin 180 8.0 8.0 8.0
9th 2 Humuhumunukunukuapua'a J 24 4411 CYC Ryan Smart 171 9.0 9.0 9.0

R1 CYC - 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 02:10, Course: 01
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Surprise Benateau 10R 026 MYC Andrew Sexton 96 02:10 03:03:40 0:53:40 0:54:00 1.0
2 1 Hee Soo C&C 36 93139 NBC Eric Baumes 105 02:10 03:23:56 1:13:56 1:13:22 2.0
3 1 Yellow Rose Olson 30 30428 KSC Greg Allen 105 02:10 03:24:45 1:14:45 1:14:11 3.0
4 1 Madly Mad Hatter J 97 046 HCYC Darrell Dwyer 111     DNF   5.0

R1 CYC - 2 Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 02:15, Course: 01
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Madame duPois Sabre 28 24135 CYC Gordon 207 02:15 04:09:36 1:54:36 1:38:24 1.0
2 2 Skeleton Crew Merit25 779 KSC David Wightman 171 02:15 04:04:42 1:49:42 1:38:54 2.0
3 2 Innovator Merit25 723 KSC Terry Baldwin 171 02:15 04:04:48 1:49:48 1:38:59 3.0
4 2 Magic Moments J-22 1415 CYC Pike 186 02:15 04:10:24 1:55:24 1:41:55 4.0
5 2 Insatiable Merit25 32905 MYC Steve Fisch 171 02:15 04:08:25 1:53:25 1:42:15 5.0
6 2 Jurassis Dragon J 22 918 SYC Kurt Biedermann 186 02:15 04:19:23 2:04:23 1:49:51 6.0
7 2 Ripple S2 9.1 32685 CYC Colucci 141 02:15 04:21:28 2:06:28 1:58:58 7.0
8 2 Falcon C&C 29-2 700 CYC McLaughlin 180 02:15 04:30:27 2:15:27 2:00:36 8.0
9 2 Humuhumunukunukuapua'a J 24 4411 CYC Ryan Smart 171 02:15 04:29:42 2:14:42 2:01:26 9.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com