event burgee venue burgee

2020 CYC Wednesday Night Series

Chelsea Yacht Club

Results as of 21:39 on September 30, 2020

PHRF A Fleet

Sailed: 11, Discards: 2, To count: 9, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Wednesday Night
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT W1 7/8 W2 7/15 W3 7/29 W4 8/5 W5 8/12 W6 8/19 W7 8/26 W8 9/2 w9 9/16 W10 9/23 W11 9/30 Points
1st Magic Moments J-22 1415 Pike 186 1.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 (9.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 1.0 (9.0 DNC) 2.0 19.0
2nd Solution Pearson 26 OD 76 Kirstein 225 2.9 OOD 2.0 4.0 (9.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 DNF 1.0 4.0 (5.0) 2.0 3.0 25.9
3rd Persistence C&C 29MKII 29201 Moore 177 3.0 (9.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 (9.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 3.0 9.0 DNC 33.0
4th Storm Front J92 50167 Pincus 111 4.0 (9.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 4.0 9.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 4.0 40.0
5th Madame duPois Sabre 28 24135 Gordon 207 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 2.0 9.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 1.0 52.0
6th Humu...pau'a J 24 4411 Smart 174 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 9.0 DNC 1.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 58.0
7th Ripple S2-9.1 32685 Colucci 141 2.0 1.0 2.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 59.0
8th Knot PHRFect J-30 5 Herring, S 141 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 OOD 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 81.0

PHRF B Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Wednesday Night
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT W2 7/15 W3 7/29 W7 8/26 W8 9/2 w9 9/16 W10 9/23 W11 9/30 Points
1st Tiburon Catalina 27 587 Schwartz 213 2.0 1.0 (7.0 DNS) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 8.0
2nd Pyewacket Catalina 30 4896 Parker 195 3.0 4.0 1.0 (10.0 DNC) 2.8 OOD 3.0 3.0 16.8
3rd Patience Catalina 25 665 Zilinski 240 (10.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 22.0
4th Falcon C&C 29-2 700 McLaughlin 177 (10.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 5.8 OOD 4.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 34.8
5th Searenity Catalina 25 5075 Quinn 237 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 2.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 35.0
6th Jolly Green Ensign 1013 McConnell 246 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 5.0 2.0 5.0 42.0
7th At Last Catalina 30 3738 Rieder 192 (10.0 DNC) 7.2 OOD 4.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 2.0 43.2
8th Hershey II Capri 22 427 Lewis 219 1.0 (10.0 DNC) 7.8 OOD 10.0 DNC 7.8 OOD 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 46.6
9th Amantes Cal 27-2 TM IB 232 Traina 213 5.0 DNS (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 55.0

W1 7/8 - PHRF A Fleet

Start: Spin, Finishes: Place, Time: 06:35:00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 Magic Moments J-22 1415 Pike 186 06:35:00 07:11:02 0:36:02 0:31:49   1.0
2 Ripple S2-9.1 32685 Colucci 141 06:35:00 07:12:39 0:37:39 0:35:25   2.0
3 Solution Pearson 26 OD 76 Kirstein 225     OOD     2.9
4 Persistence C&C 29MKII 29201 Moore 177 06:35:00 07:14:58 0:39:58 0:35:44   3.0
5 Storm Front J92 50167 Pincus 111 06:35:00 07:12:23 0:37:23 0:36:46   4.0

W2 7/15 - PHRF A Fleet

Start: Spin, Finishes: Place, Time: 06:35:00, Course: 2
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 Ripple S2-9.1 32685 Colucci 141 06:35:00 07:19:33 0:44:33 0:41:54   1.0
2 Solution Pearson 26 OD 76 Kirstein 225 06:35:00 07:25.33 0:50:00 0:41:56   2.0
3 Magic Moments J-22 1415 Pike 186 06:35:00 07:22:56 0:47:56 0:42:20   3.0

W3 7/29 - PHRF A Fleet

Start: Spin, Finishes: Place, Time: 06:35:05, Course: 9
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 Storm Front J92 50167 Pincus 111 06:35:05 07:14:00 0:38:55 0:38:16   1.0
2 Ripple S2-9.1 32685 Colucci 141 06:35:05 7:17:00 0:41:55 0:39:26   2.0
3 Magic Moments J-22 1415 Pike 186 06:35:05 7:20:47 0:45:42 0:40:22   3.0
4 Solution Pearson 26 OD 76 Kirstein 225 06:35:05 7:27:52 0:52:47 0:44:16   4.0
5 Persistence C&C 29MKII 29201 Moore 177 06:35:05 7:26:19 0:51:14 0:45:48   5.0

W4 8/5 - PHRF A Fleet

Start: Spin, Finishes: Place, Time: 06:35:00, Course: 2
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 Storm Front J92 50167 Pincus 111 06:35:00 7:33:25 0:58:25 0:57:27   1.0
2 Magic Moments J-22 1415 Pike 186 06:35:00 7:53:29 1:18:29 1:09:19   2.0
3 Persistence C&C 29MKII 29201 Moore 177 06:35:00 8:05:40 1:30:40 1:21:04   3.0

W5 8/12 - PHRF A Fleet

Start: Spin, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 06:35:00, Course: 8
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 Magic Moments J-22 1415 Pike 186 06:35:00 7:27:42 0:52:42 0:46:33   1.0
2 Humu...pau'a J 24 4411 Smart 174 06:35:00 7:27:31 0:52:31 0:47:09   2.0
3 Solution Pearson 26 OD 76 Kirstein 225 06:35:00 7:34:21 0:59:21 0:49:47   3.0
4 Persistence C&C 29MKII 29201 Moore 177 06:35:00 7:34:56 0:59:56 0:53:35   4.0
5 Knot PHRFect J-30 5 Herring, S 141     OOD     9.0

W6 8/19 - PHRF A Fleet

Start: Spin, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 06:45:00, Course: 8
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 Humu...pau'a J 24 4411 Smart 174 06:45:00 7:59:40 1:14:40 1:07:02   1.0
2 Persistence C&C 29MKII 29201 Moore 177 06:45:00 8:27:00 1:42:00 1:31:12   2.0
3 Solution Pearson 26 OD 76 Kirstein 225     DNF     4.0

W7 8/26 - PHRF A Fleet

Start: Spin, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 06:35:00, Course: 2
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 Solution Pearson 26 OD 76 Kirstein 225 06:35:00 7:24:26 0:49:26 0:41:28   1.0
2 Madame duPois Sabre 28 24135 Gordon 207 06:35:00 7:23:20 0:48:20 0:41:30   2.0
3 Magic Moments J-22 1415 Pike 186 06:35:00 7:26:18 0:51:18 0:45:18   3.0
4 Storm Front J92 50167 Pincus 111 06:35:00 7:25:10 0:50:10 0:49:20   4.0

W8 9/2 - PHRF A Fleet

Start: Spin, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 06:05:00, Course: 3
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 Humu...pau'a J 24 4411 Smart 174 06:05:00 6:47:13 0:42:13 0:37:54   1.0
2 Persistence C&C 29MKII 29201 Moore 177 06:05:00 6:51:06 0:46:06 0:41:13   2.0
3 Magic Moments J-22 1415 Pike 186 06:05:00 6:53:40 0:48:40 0:42:59   3.0
4 Solution Pearson 26 OD 76 Kirstein 225 06:05:00 7:00:05 0:55:05 0:46:12   4.0

w9 9/16 - PHRF A Fleet

Start: Spin, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 06:05:00, Course: 4
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 Magic Moments J-22 1415 Pike 186 06:05:00 6:56:30 0:51:30 0:45:29   1.0
2 Persistence C&C 29MKII 29201 Moore 177 06:05:00 6:56:48 0:51:48 0:46:19   2.0
3 Madame duPois Sabre 28 24135 Gordon 207 06:05:00 7:01:23 0:56:23 0:48:25   3.0
4 Storm Front J92 50167 Pincus 111 06:05:00 6:57:58 0:52:58 0:52:05   4.0
5 Solution Pearson 26 OD 76 Kirstein 225 06:05:00 7:09:18 1:04:18 0:53:56   5.0

W10 9/23 - PHRF A Fleet

Start: Spin, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 06:05:00, Course: 3
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 Madame duPois Sabre 28 24135 Gordon 207 06:05:00 06:40:47 0:35:47 0:30:44   1.0
2 Solution Pearson 26 OD 76 Kirstein 225 06:05:00 06:43:16 0:38:16 0:32:06   2.0
3 Persistence C&C 29MKII 29201 Moore 177 06:05:00 06:41:46 0:36:46 0:32:52   3.0
4 Storm Front J92 50167 Pincus 111 06:05:00 06:44:35 0:39:35 0:38:55   4.0

W11 9/30 - PHRF A Fleet

Start: Spin, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 06:05:00, Course: 9
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 Madame duPois Sabre 28 24135 Gordon 207 06:05:00 06:37:06 0:32:06 0:27:34   1.0
2 Magic Moments J-22 1415 Pike 186 06:05:00 06:36:56 0:31:56 0:28:12   2.0
3 Solution Pearson 26 OD 76 Kirstein 225 06:05:00 06:39:43 0:34:43 0:29:07   3.0
4 Storm Front J92 50167 Pincus 111 06:05:00 6:36:17 0:31:17 0:30:46   4.0

W2 7/15 - PHRF B Fleet

Start: Non-Spin, Finishes: Place, Time: 06:40:00, Course: 2
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 Hershey II Capri 22 427 Lewis 219 06:40:00 07:27:53 0:47:53 0:40:28   1.0
2 Tiburon Catalina 27 587 Schwartz 213 06:40:00 07:30:03 0:50:03 0:42:38   2.0
3 Pyewacket Catalina 30 4896 Parker 195 06:40:00 07:29:24 0:49:24 0:43:06   3.0
4 Amantes Cal 27-2 TM IB 232 Traina 213     DNS     5.0

W3 7/29 - PHRF B Fleet

Start: Non-Spin, Finishes: Place, Time: 06:40:00, Course: 9
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 Tiburon Catalina 27 587 Schwartz 213 06:40:00 7:30:31 0:50:31 0:43:02   1.0
2 Falcon C&C 29-2 700 McLaughlin 177 06:40:00 7:30:40 0:50:40 0:45:18   2.0
3 Patience Catalina 25 665 Zilinski 240 06:40:00 7:36:20 0:56:20 0:46:21   3.0
4 Pyewacket Catalina 30 4896 Parker 195 06:40:00 7:40:33 1:00:33 0:52:50   4.0
5 At Last Catalina 30 3738 Rieder 192     OOD     7.2

W7 8/26 - PHRF B Fleet

Start: Non-Spin, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 06:40:00, Course: 2
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 Pyewacket Catalina 30 4896 Parker 195 06:40:00 7:31:35 0:51:35 0:45:00   1.0
2 Searenity Catalina 25 5075 Quinn 237 06:40:00 7:41:42 1:01:42 0:50:58   2.0
3 Falcon C&C 29-2 700 McLaughlin 177 06:40:00 7:38:35 0:58:35 0:52:23   3.0
4 At Last Catalina 30 3738 Rieder 192 06:40:00 7:45:50 1:05:50 0:57:40   4.0
5 Patience Catalina 25 665 Zilinski 240 06:40:00 8:05:12 1:25:12 1:10:06   5.0
6 Tiburon Catalina 27 587 Schwartz 213     DNS     7.0
7 Hershey II Capri 22 427 Lewis 219     OOD     7.8

W8 9/2 - PHRF B Fleet

Start: Non-Spin, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 06:10:00, Course: 3 (shortened)
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 Searenity Catalina 25 5075 Quinn 237 06:10:00 6:43:54 0:33:54 0:28:00   1.0
2 Tiburon Catalina 27 587 Schwartz 213 06:10:00 6:42:57 0:32:57 0:28:04   2.0
3 Patience Catalina 25 665 Zilinski 240 06:10:00 6:54:20 0:44:20 0:36:29   3.0
4 Falcon C&C 29-2 700 McLaughlin 177     OOD     5.8

w9 9/16 - PHRF B Fleet

Start: Non-Spin, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 06:10:00, Course: 4 (shortened to FS)
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 Tiburon Catalina 27 587 Schwartz 213 06:10:00 6:43:26 0:33:26 0:28:29   1.0
2 Searenity Catalina 25 5075 Quinn 237 06:10:00 6:44:46 0:34:46 0:28:43   2.0
3 Pyewacket Catalina 30 4896 Parker 195     OOD     2.8
4 Patience Catalina 25 665 Zilinski 240 06:10:00 6:46:56 0:36:56 0:30:23   3.0
5 Falcon C&C 29-2 700 McLaughlin 177 06:10:00 6:44:20 0:34:20 0:30:42   4.0
6 Jolly Green Ensign 1013 McConnell 246 06:10:00 6:47:54 0:37:54 0:30:57   5.0
7 Hershey II Capri 22 427 Lewis 219     OOD     7.8

W10 9/23 - PHRF B Fleet

Start: Non-Spin, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 06:10:00, Course: 3 (shortened)
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 Tiburon Catalina 27 587 Schwartz 213 06:10:00 06:29:19 0:19:19 0:16:27   1.0
2 Jolly Green Ensign 1013 McConnell 246 06:10:00 06:32:19 0:22:19 0:18:13   2.0
3 Pyewacket Catalina 30 4896 Parker 195 06:10:00 06:31:53 0:21:53 0:19:06   3.0
4 Patience Catalina 25 665 Zilinski 240 06:10:00 06:33:45 0:23:45 0:19:32   4.0

W11 9/30 - PHRF B Fleet

Start: Non-Spin, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 06:10:00, Course: 9
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 Tiburon Catalina 27 587 Schwartz 213 06:10:00 06:41:38 0:31:38 0:26:57   1.0
2 At Last Catalina 30 3738 Rieder 192 06:10:00 06:44:50 0:34:50 0:30:31   2.0
3 Pyewacket Catalina 30 4896 Parker 195 06:10:00 06:46:54 0:36:54 0:32:12   3.0
4 Patience Catalina 25 665 Zilinski 240 06:10:00 06:49:37 0:39:37 0:32:36   4.0
5 Jolly Green Ensign 1013 McConnell 246 06:10:00 06:50:46 0:40:46 0:33:17   5.0

www.chelseayacht.org
cycscorer@gmail.com

www.chelseayacht.org
cycscorer@gmail.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.2
www.sailwave.com