event burgee venue burgee

2021 A Series

Chelsea Yacht Club

Results as of 20:57 on July 11, 2021

PHRF A Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF A-1   A-2   A-3   A-4   Points
1st PHRF A Knot PHRFect J30 5 Herring, S 141 1.00 3.00 (5.00) 1.00 5.00
2nd PHRF A Persistence C&C 29-2 29201 Moore 177 3.00 2.00 4.00 (9.00 DNC) 9.00
3rd PHRF A Madame duPois Sabre 28 24135 Gordon 207 2.00 (9.00 DNC) 3.00 9.00 DNC 14.00
4th PHRF A Magic Moments J-22 1415 Pike 186 5.00 OOD 1.00 (9.00 DNC) 9.00 DNC 15.00
5th PHRF A Ripple S2 9.1 32685 Colucci 141 (9.00 DNC) 4.00 2.00 9.00 DNC 15.00
6th PHRF A Flatline J92 83143 Smart 111 (9.00 DNC) 9.00 DNC 1.00 9.00 DNC 19.00
7th PHRF A Falcon C&C 29-2 700 McLaughlin 177 (9.00 DNC) 9.00 DNC 9.00 DNC 2.00 20.00
8th PHRF A Solution Pearson 26 OD 76 Kirstein 225 (9.00 DNC) 9.00 OOD 9.00 DNC 9.00 DNC 27.00

PHRF B Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF A-1   A-2   A-3   A-4   Points
1st PHRF B Tiburon Calalina 27 587 Schwartz 213 1.00 1.00 1.00 (2.00) 3.00
2nd PHRF B At Last Catalina 30 3738 Rieder 204 2.00 (3.00 DNC) 2.00 1.00 5.00

Ensign Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating A-1   A-2   A-3   A-4   Points
1st Ensign Glide Ensign 501 Kolfrat 246 1.00 1.00 1.00 (2.00) 3.00
2nd Ensign Orion Ensign 742 Diemer 246 (7.00 DNC) 3.00 7.00 DNC 1.00 11.00
3rd Ensign Flying Cloud Ensign 480 Petelinz 246 (7.00 DNC) 5.00 OOD 3.00 7.00 DNC 15.00
4th Ensign Gypsy Ensign 133 Warner 246 (7.00 DNC) 7.00 DNC 2.00 7.00 DNC 16.00
5th Ensign Jolly Green Ensign 857 McConnell 246 (7.00 DNC) 2.00 7.00 DNC 7.00 DNC 16.00
6th Ensign Charisma Ensign 1333 Fuegel 246 (7.00 DNC) 7.00 DNC 4.00 7.00 DNC 18.00

PHRF C Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF A-1   A-2   A-3   A-4   Points
1st PHRF C Searenity Catalina 25 5075 Quinn 237 1.00 1.00 (7.00 DNC) 1.00 3.00
2nd PHRF C Patience Catalina 25 665 Zilinski 240 (3.00) 3.00 1.00 3.00 7.00
3rd PHRF C Hershey II Capri 22 427 Hershey 219 (7.00 DNC) 2.00 7.00 DNC 4.50 OOD 13.50
4th PHRF C Movin' Van Cal 24 102 Vanitallie 252 (7.00 DNC) 7.00 DNC 7.00 DNC 2.00 16.00
5th PHRF C WilSea Catalina 25 43 Newman 243 2.00 (7.00 DNC) 7.00 DNC 7.00 DNC 16.00
6th PHRF C Moonstruck O'Day 23 88 Gelber 252 (7.00 DNC) 7.00 DNC 7.00 DNC 4.00 18.00

A-1 - PHRF A Fleet

Start: PHRF A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1.35.00, Distance: 4.13, Course: 10
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 PHRF A Knot PHRFect J30 5 Herring, S 141 1.35.00 2.33.30 0.58.30 0.48.48 4.236 kn 1.00
2 PHRF A Madame duPois Sabre 28 24135 Gordon 207 1.35.00 2.43.37 1.08.37 0.54.22 3.611 kn 2.00
3 PHRF A Persistence C&C 29-2 29201 Moore 177 1.35.00 2.43.15 1.08.15 0.56.04 3.631 kn 3.00
4 PHRF A Magic Moments J-22 1415 Pike 186     OOD     5.00

A-2 - PHRF A Fleet

Start: PHRF A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1.35.00, Distance: 4.21, Course: 19 shortened
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 PHRF A Magic Moments J-22 1415 Pike 186 1.35.00 2.28.31 0.53.31 0.40.28 4.72 kn 1.00
2 PHRF A Persistence C&C 29-2 29201 Moore 177 1.35.00 2.30.10 0.55.10 0.42.45 4.579 kn 2.00
3 PHRF A Knot PHRFect J30 5 Herring, S 141 1.35.00 2.28.35 0.53.35 0.43.41 4.714 kn 3.00
4 PHRF A Ripple S2 9.1 32685 Colucci 141 1.35.00 2.30.28 0.55.28 0.45.34 4.554 kn 4.00
5 PHRF A Solution Pearson 26 OD 76 Kirstein 225     OOD     9.00

A-3 - PHRF A Fleet

Start: PHRF A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1.35.00, Distance: 9.67, Course: 28
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 PHRF A Flatline J92 83143 Smart 111 1.35.00 3.28.30 1.53.30 1.35.37 5.112 kn 1.00
2 PHRF A Ripple S2 9.1 32685 Colucci 141 1.35.00 3.35.05 2.00.05 1.37.22 4.832 kn 2.00
3 PHRF A Madame duPois Sabre 28 24135 Gordon 207 1.35.00 3.46.40 2.11.40 1.38.18 4.407 kn 3.00
4 PHRF A Persistence C&C 29-2 29201 Moore 177 1.35.00 3.45.00 2.10.00 1.41.28 4.463 kn 4.00
5 PHRF A Knot PHRFect J30 5 Herring, S 141 1.35.00 3.42.25 2.07.25 1.44.42 4.554 kn 5.00

A-4 - PHRF A Fleet

Start: PHRF A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1.35.00, Distance: 4.52, Course: 1
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 PHRF A Knot PHRFect J30 5 Herring, S 141 1.35.00 2.53.19 1.18.19 1.07.42 3.463 kn 1.00
2 PHRF A Falcon C&C 29-2 700 McLaughlin 177 1.35.00 2.57.43 1.22.43 1.09.23 3.279 kn 2.00

A-1 - PHRF B Fleet

Start: PHRF B, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1.40.00, Distance: 4.21, Course: 19 shortened
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 PHRF B Tiburon Calalina 27 587 Schwartz 213 1.40.00 2.38.47 0.58.47 0.43.50 4.297 kn 1.00
2 PHRF B At Last Catalina 30 3738 Rieder 204 1.40.00 2.57.45 1.17.45 1.03.26 3.249 kn 2.00

A-2 - PHRF B Fleet

Start: PHRF B, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1.40.00, Distance: 3.92, Course: 1
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 PHRF B Tiburon Calalina 27 587 Schwartz 213 1.40.00 2.52.29 1.12.29 0.58.34 3.245 kn 1.00

A-3 - PHRF B Fleet

Start: PHRF B, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1.40.00, Distance: 3.68, Course: 18
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 PHRF B Tiburon Calalina 27 587 Schwartz 213 1.40.00 3.03.30 1.23.30 1.10.26 2.644 kn 1.00
2 PHRF B At Last Catalina 30 3738 Rieder 204 1.40.00 3.06.11 1.26.11 1.13.40 2.562 kn 2.00

A-4 - PHRF B Fleet

Start: PHRF B, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1.40.00, Distance: 3.71, Course: 14 shortened
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 PHRF B At Last Catalina 30 3738 Rieder 204 1.40.00 2.59.49 1.19.49 1.07.12 2.789 kn 1.00
2 PHRF B Tiburon Calalina 27 587 Schwartz 213 1.40.00 3.05.27 1.25.27 1.12.17 2.605 kn 2.00

A-1 - Ensign Fleet

Start: ENSIGN, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1.45.00, Distance: 4.21, Course: 19 shortened
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 Ensign Glide Ensign 501 Kolfrat 246 1.45.00 2.54.31 1.09.31 1.09.31 3.634 kn 1.00

A-2 - Ensign Fleet

Start: ENSIGN, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1.45.00, Distance: 3.68, Course: 18
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 Ensign Glide Ensign 501 Kolfrat 246 1.45.00 3.08.28 1.23.28 1.23.28 2.645 kn 1.00
2 Ensign Jolly Green Ensign 857 McConnell 246 1.45.00 3.11.01 1.26.01 1.26.01 2.567 kn 2.00
3 Ensign Orion Ensign 742 Diemer 246 1.45.00 3.17.34 1.32.34 1.32.34 2.385 kn 3.00
4 Ensign Flying Cloud Ensign 480 Petelinz 246     OOD     5.00

A-3 - Ensign Fleet

Start: ENSIGN, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1.45.00, Distance: 3.71, Course: 14 shortened
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 Ensign Glide Ensign 501 Kolfrat 246 1.45.00 2.58.23 1.13.23 1.13.23 3.033 kn 1.00
2 Ensign Gypsy Ensign 133 Warner 246 1.45.00 3.08.46 1.23.46 1.23.46 2.657 kn 2.00
3 Ensign Flying Cloud Ensign 480 Petelinz 246 1.45.00 3.20.02 1.35.02 1.35.02 2.342 kn 3.00
4 Ensign Charisma Ensign 1333 Fuegel 246 1.45.00 3.37.54 1.52.54 1.52.54 1.972 kn 4.00

A-4 - Ensign Fleet

Start: ENSIGN, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1.45.00, Distance: 2.72, Course: 10
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 Ensign Orion Ensign 742 Diemer 246 1.45.00 2.44.35 0.59.35 0.59.35 2.739 kn 1.00
2 Ensign Glide Ensign 501 Kolfrat 246 1.45.00 2.46.34 1.01.34 1.01.34 2.651 kn 2.00

A-1 - PHRF C Fleet

Start: PHRF C, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1.50.00, Distance: 2.26, Course: 10
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 PHRF C Searenity Catalina 25 5075 Quinn 237 1.50.00 2.42.40 0.52.40 0.43.44 2.575 kn 1.00
2 PHRF C WilSea Catalina 25 43 Newman 243 1.50.00 2.47.42 0.57.42 0.48.33 2.35 kn 2.00
3 PHRF C Patience Catalina 25 665 Zilinski 240 1.50.00 2.48.35 0.58.35 0.49.33 2.315 kn 3.00

A-2 - PHRF C Fleet

Start: PHRF C, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1.50.00, Distance: 2.83, Course: 19 shortened
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 PHRF C Searenity Catalina 25 5075 Quinn 237 1.50.00 2.26.44 0.36.44 0.25.33 4.623 kn 1.00
2 PHRF C Hershey II Capri 22 427 Hershey 219 1.50.00 2.27.18 0.37.18 0.26.58 4.552 kn 2.00
3 PHRF C Patience Catalina 25 665 Zilinski 240 1.50.00 2.33.09 0.43.09 0.31.50 3.935 kn 3.00

A-3 - PHRF C Fleet

Start: PHRF C, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1.50.00, Distance: 4.13, Course: 28
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 PHRF C Patience Catalina 25 665 Zilinski 240 1.50.00 3.14.40 1.24.40 1.08.09 2.927 kn 1.00

A-4 - PHRF C Fleet

Start: PHRF C, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1.50.00, Distance: 2.72, Course: 1
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 PHRF C Searenity Catalina 25 5075 Quinn 237 1.50.00 2.49.53 0.59.53 0.49.08 2.725 kn 1.00
2 PHRF C Movin' Van Cal 24 102 Vanitallie 252 1.50.00 2.53.36 1.03.36 0.52.11 2.566 kn 2.00
3 PHRF C Patience Catalina 25 665 Zilinski 240 1.50.00 2.53.24 1.03.24 0.52.31 2.574 kn 3.00
4 PHRF C Moonstruck O'Day 23 88 Gelber 252 1.50.00 2.58.05 1.08.05 0.56.40 2.397 kn 4.00
5 PHRF C Hershey II Capri 22 427 Hershey 219     OOD     4.50

www.chelseayacht.org
cycscorer@gmail.com

www.chelseayacht.org
cycscorer@gmail.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com