event burgee venue burgee

2021 CYC Wednesday Night Series

Chelsea Yacht Club

Results as of 22:33 on September 22, 2021

PHRF A Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Wednesday Night
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT W1 5/19 W2 6/16 W3 7/7 W4 7/14 W5 7/21 W7 8/4 W8 8/18 W9 9/8 W10 9/22 Points
1st Flatline J92 83143 Smart 111 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 7.0
2nd Knot PHRFect J-30 5 Herring, S 141 3.0 3.0 2.7 OOD 4.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 2.0 18.7
3rd Madame duPois Sabre 28 24135 Gordon 207 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 2.0 10.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 10.0 DNC 30.0
4th Magic Moments J-22 1415 Pike 186 5.7 OOD 2.0 3.0 (10.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 39.7
5th Jolly Green Ensign 857 McConnell 246 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 3.0 47.0
6th Storm Front J92 50167 Pincus 111 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 7.0 DNF 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 7.3 OOD 10.0 DNC 51.3
7th Ripple S2-9.1 32685 Colucci 141 2.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 6.0 DNF 4.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 52.0
8th Persistence C&C 29MKII 29201 Moore 177 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 2.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 62.0
9th Falcon-2 C&C 29-2 700-1 McLaughlin 177 5.0 OCS (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 65.0

PHRF B Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 2, To count: 8, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Wednesday Night
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT W1 5/19 W2 6/16 W3 7/7 W4 7/14 W5 7/21 W6 7/28 W7 8/4 W8 8/18 W9 9/8 W10 9/22 Points
1st Falcon C&C 29-2 700 McLaughlin 183 (14.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 4.4 OOD (14.0 DNC) 4.0 14.0 DNC 35.4
2nd At Last Catalina 30 3738 Rieder 204 (14.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 1.0 14.0 DNC 37.0
3rd Tiburon Catalina 27 587 Schwartz 213 (14.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 (14.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 39.0
4th Searenity Catalina 25 5075 Quinn 237 5.0 DNF 2.0 4.0 5.0 DNF 7.1 OOD 6.0 DNF (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 57.1
5th Pyewacket Catalina 30 4896 Parker 195 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 6.0 DNF 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 80.0
6th Movin' Van Cal 24 102 VanItallie 252 (14.0 DNC) 6.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 4.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 2.0 82.0
7th Play Hookey C&C 27 762 Lobiando 213 (14.0 DNC) 4.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 6.0 DNF 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 94.0
8th Hershey II Capri 22 427 Lewis 219 1.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 99.0
9th Ohana Hunter 28.5 71 Lobiondo 198 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 2.0 14.0 DNC 100.0
10th Blue Moon Oday 272 375a Traina 240 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 3.0 DNF 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 101.0
11th Solution Pearson 26 OD 76 Kirstein 225 5.0 DNF (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 12.7 OOD 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 101.7
12th Patience Catalina 25 665 Zilinski 240 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 6.0 DNF 14.0 DNC 12.9 OOD 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 102.9
13th Wilsea Catalina 25 1435 Newman 243 5.0 DNF (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 103.0

W1 5/19 - PHRF A Fleet

Start: A Fleet, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 6:35:00, Course: 1 (short to DW)
Start: B Fleet, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 6:40:00, Course: 1 (short to W)
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 Flatline J92 83143 Smart 111 06:35:00 07:31:48 0:56:48 0:55:51   1.0
2 Ripple S2-9.1 32685 Colucci 141 6:35:00 08:05:51 1:30:51 1:25:28   2.0
3 Knot PHRFect J-30 5 Herring, S 141 6:35:00 08:06:03 1:31:03 1:25:39   3.0
4 Falcon-2 C&C 29-2 700-1 McLaughlin 177     OCS     5.0
5 Magic Moments J-22 1415 Pike 186     OOD     5.7

W2 6/16 - PHRF A Fleet

Start: A Fleet, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 6:31:00, Course: 6
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 Flatline J92 83143 Smart 111 6:31:00 7:23:45 0:52:45 0:51:52   1.0
2 Magic Moments J-22 1415 Pike 186 6:31:00 7:31:14 1:00:14 0:53:12   2.0
3 Knot PHRFect J-30 5 Herring, S 141 6:31:00 7:49:40 1:18:40 1:14:00   3.0

W3 7/7 - PHRF A Fleet

Start: A Fleet, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 06:35:00, Course: 4 shortened
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 Flatline J92 83143 Smart 111 06:35:00 7:13:01 0:38:01 0:37:23   1.0
2 Madame duPois Sabre 28 24135 Gordon 207 06:35:00 7:20:15 0:45:15 0:38:51   2.0
3 Knot PHRFect J-30 5 Herring, S 141     OOD     2.7
4 Magic Moments J-22 1415 Pike 186 06:35:00 7:23:10 0:48:10 0:42:32   3.0
5 Storm Front J92 50167 Pincus 111 06:35:00 7:22:24 0:47:24 0:46:37   4.0

W4 7/14 - PHRF A Fleet

Start: A Fleet, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 06:35:00, Course: 2
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 Flatline J92 83143 Smart 111 06:35:00 7:36:30 1:01:30 1:00:29   1.0
2 Madame duPois Sabre 28 24135 Gordon 207 06:35:00 7:48:47 1:13:47 1:03:21   2.0
3 Storm Front J92 50167 Pincus 111 06:35:00 7:44:38 1:09:38 1:08:28   3.0
4 Knot PHRFect J-30 5 Herring, S 141 06:35:00 7:50:23 1:15:23 1:10:55   4.0
5 Ripple S2-9.1 32685 Colucci 141     DNF     6.0

W5 7/21 - PHRF A Fleet

Start: A Fleet, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 06:35:00, Course: 1
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 Flatline J92 83143 Smart 111 06:35:00 7:15:41 0:40:41 0:40:00   1.0
2 Madame duPois Sabre 28 24135 Gordon 207 06:35:00 7:31:31 0:56:31 0:48:32   2.0
3 Jolly Green Ensign 857 McConnell 246 6:35:00 7:35:15 1:00:15 0:49:12   3.0
4 Ripple S2-9.1 32685 Colucci 141 06:35:00 7:28:05 0:53:05 0:49:56   4.0
5 Magic Moments J-22 1415 Pike 186 06:35:00 7:35:25 1:00:25 0:53:21   5.0
6 Storm Front J92 50167 Pincus 111     DNF     7.0

W7 8/4 - PHRF A Fleet

Start: A Fleet, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 06:35:00, Course: 3 shortened
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 Jolly Green Ensign 857 McConnell 246 06:35:00 7:33:19 0:58:19 0:47:37   1.0
2 Persistence C&C 29MKII 29201 Moore 177 06:35:00 7:28:19 0:53:19 0:47:40   2.0
3 Flatline J92 83143 Smart 111 06:35:00 7:25:26 0:50:26 0:49:36   3.0
4 Magic Moments J-22 1415 Pike 186 06:35:00 7:32:40 0:57:40 0:50:56   4.0

W8 8/18 - PHRF A Fleet

Start: A Fleet, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 06:35:00, Course: 2
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 Flatline J92 83143 Smart 111 06:35:00 7:40:30 1:05:30 1:04:25   1.0
2 Knot PHRFect J-30 5 Herring, S 141 06:35:00 7:51:46 1:16:46 1:12:13   2.0
3 Madame duPois Sabre 28 24135 Gordon 207 06:35:00 8:05:21 1:30:21 1:17:35   3.0

W9 9/8 - PHRF A Fleet

Start: A Fleet, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 06:05:00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 Madame duPois Sabre 28 24135 Gordon 207 06:05:00 7:06:20 1:01:20 0:52:40   1.0
2 Knot PHRFect J-30 5 Herring, S 141 06:05:00 7:01:24 0:56:24 0:53:03   2.0
3 Flatline J92 83143 Smart 111 06:05:00 7:00:57 0:55:57 0:55:01   3.0
4 Storm Front J92 50167 Pincus 111     OOD     7.3

W10 9/22 - PHRF A Fleet

Start: A Fleet, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 06:05:00, Course: FN
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 Flatline J92 83143 Smart 111 06:05:00 06:39:55 0:34:55 0:34:20   1.0
2 Knot PHRFect J-30 5 Herring, S 141 06:05:00 06:43:48 0:38:48 0:36:30   2.0
3 Jolly Green Ensign 857 McConnell 246 06:05:00 06:51:22 0:46:22 0:37:52   3.0

W1 5/19 - PHRF B Fleet

Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 Hershey II Capri 22 427 Lewis 219 6:40:00 08:05:41 1:25:41 1:12:25   1.0
2 Searenity Catalina 25 5075 Quinn 237     DNF     5.0
2 Solution Pearson 26 OD 76 Kirstein 225     DNF     5.0
2 Wilsea Catalina 25 1435 Newman 243     DNF     5.0

W2 6/16 - PHRF B Fleet

Start: B Fleet, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 6:36:00, Course: 6
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 At Last Catalina 30 3738 Rieder 204 6:36:00 7:16:09 0:40:09 0:34:37   1.0
2 Searenity Catalina 25 5075 Quinn 237 6:36:00 7:23:27 0:47:27 0:39:11   2.0
3 Tiburon Catalina 27 587 Schwartz 213 6:36:00 7:24:25 0:48:25 0:41:15   3.0
4 Play Hookey C&C 27 762 Lobiando 213 6:36:00 7:32:34 0:56:34 0:48:11   4.0
5 Falcon C&C 29-2 700 McLaughlin 183 6:36:00 7:30:41 0:54:41 0:48:29   5.0
6 Movin' Van Cal 24 102 VanItallie 252 6:36:00 7:54:00 1:18:00 1:03:13   6.0

W3 7/7 - PHRF B Fleet

Start: B Fleet, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 06:40:00, Course: 4 shortened
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 At Last Catalina 30 3738 Rieder 204 06:40:00 7:29:03 0:49:03 0:42:17   1.0
2 Tiburon Catalina 27 587 Schwartz 213 06:40:00 7:29:47 0:49:47 0:42:25   2.0
3 Falcon C&C 29-2 700 McLaughlin 183 06:40:00 7:30:47 0:50:47 0:45:02   3.0
4 Searenity Catalina 25 5075 Quinn 237 06:40:00 7:35:47 0:55:47 0:46:04   4.0

W4 7/14 - PHRF B Fleet

Start: B Fleet, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 06:40:00, Course: 2
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 Tiburon Catalina 27 587 Schwartz 213 06:40:00 7:46:40 1:06:40 0:56:48   1.0
2 Falcon C&C 29-2 700 McLaughlin 183 06:40:00 7:48:47 1:08:47 1:01:00   2.0
3 At Last Catalina 30 3738 Rieder 204 06:40:00 7:50:48 1:10:48 1:01:02   3.0
4 Searenity Catalina 25 5075 Quinn 237     DNF     5.0
5 Solution Pearson 26 OD 76 Kirstein 225     OOD     12.7

W5 7/21 - PHRF B Fleet

Start: B Fleet, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 06:45:00, Course: 1
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 Falcon C&C 29-2 700 McLaughlin 183 06:45:00 7:39:03 0:54:03 0:47:56   1.0
2 At Last Catalina 30 3738 Rieder 204 06:45:00 7:46:43 1:01:43 0:53:12   2.0
3 Tiburon Catalina 27 587 Schwartz 213 06:45:00 7:50:15 1:05:15 0:55:35   3.0
4 Movin' Van Cal 24 102 VanItallie 252 06:45:00 8:04:59 1:19:59 1:04:49   4.0
5 Play Hookey C&C 27 762 Lobiando 213     DNF     6.0
6 Searenity Catalina 25 5075 Quinn 237     OOD     7.1

W6 7/28 - PHRF B Fleet

Start: B Fleet, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 06:40:00, Course: 2 shortened to wd
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 At Last Catalina 30 3738 Rieder 204 06:40:00 7:53:41 1:13:41 1:03:31   1.0
2 Falcon C&C 29-2 700 McLaughlin 183 06:40:00 7:51:49 1:11:49 1:03:41   2.0
3 Searenity Catalina 25 5075 Quinn 237     DNF     6.0
3 Pyewacket Catalina 30 4896 Parker 195     DNF     6.0
3 Patience Catalina 25 665 Zilinski 240     DNF     6.0

W7 8/4 - PHRF B Fleet

Start: B Fleet, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 06:39:00, Course: 3 shortened
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 Tiburon Catalina 27 587 Schwartz 213 06:39:00 7:45:09 1:06:09 0:56:21   1.0
2 Falcon C&C 29-2 700 McLaughlin 183     OOD     4.4

W8 8/18 - PHRF B Fleet

Start: B Fleet, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 06:40:00, Course: 2 shortened
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 Tiburon Catalina 27 587 Schwartz 213 06:40:00 7:17:55 0:37:55 0:32:18   1.0
2 Blue Moon Oday 272 375a Traina 240     DNF     3.0
3 Patience Catalina 25 665 Zilinski 240     OOD     12.9

W9 9/8 - PHRF B Fleet

Start: B Fleet, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 06:10:00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 At Last Catalina 30 3738 Rieder 204 06:10:00 7:05:25 0:55:25 0:47:46   1.0
2 Ohana Hunter 28.5 71 Lobiondo 198 06:10:00 7:06:08 0:56:08 0:48:47   2.0
3 Pyewacket Catalina 30 4896 Parker 195 06:10:00 7:06:14 0:56:14 0:49:04   3.0
4 Falcon C&C 29-2 700 McLaughlin 183 06:10:00 7:05:35 0:55:35 0:49:17   4.0

W10 9/22 - PHRF B Fleet

Start: B Fleet, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 06:10:00, Course: 5
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 Pyewacket Catalina 30 4896 Parker 195 06:10:00 06:51:35 0:41:35 0:36:17   1.0
2 Movin' Van Cal 24 102 VanItallie 252 06:10:00 06:57:33 0:47:33 0:38:32   2.0

www.chelseayacht.org
cycscorer@gmail.com

www.chelseayacht.org
cycscorer@gmail.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.2
www.sailwave.com